Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Postdoctoral Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1 Oct 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Postdoctoral Fellowship

Belinda Goldie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Japan Sociology Society - Early Career Researcher

Barbosa Neves, Barbara (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JDRF Travel Award

Khurana, Ishant (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JDRF Travel Grant

Khurana, Ishant (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JDRF Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 18 Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Jean Monnet Chair in Politics & Economics

Davison, Remy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jean Servais Stas award

Drummer, Olaf (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Jeff Northfield Memorial Award for Excellence in Teacher Research

Mansfield, Jennifer (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeff Northfield Memorial Award for Excellence in Teacher Research

Cooper, Rebecca (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeffrey Modell Foundation (JMF) Travel Grant

Edwards, Emily (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jenna Goggins Memorial Fellowship

Boslem, Ebru (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Jenny Keating Early Career Researcher Publication Prize for Nursing and Allied Health

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jerry Bentley Prize in World History

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JG Wood Lecture

Gleadow, Roslyn (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Jim Pittard Award for Early Career Researcher

Greening, Chris (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Award for Best Honours Paper

Ratnam, Charishma (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JMC Corlett Medal, highest pass Bachelor Engineering

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1982

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joan Harding Scholarship for post-graduate research

Recoche, Katrina (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joan Hardy Scholarship

Recoche, Katrina (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Allan Scholarship in Education

Carpendale, Jared (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John and Eileen Haddon Memorial Award

Scott, David (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Barrett Award for Australian Studies (HDR Category)

Sobocinska, Agnieszka (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Bertrand Leadership Series

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

John Bertrand Leadership Series.

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

John Collier Postdoctoral Scholarship

Ting-Yi Wang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John D. States Best Student Paper Award

Fitzharris, Michael (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

John Daughtery Memorial AWard

Casinader, Niranjan (Recipient), Jun 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Huges Medal for Medical Research Innovation

McIntosh, Michelle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Hughes Medal

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Gilroy Potts award 2019

Walker, Katie (Recipient), Michael Ben-Meir (Recipient), William A. Dunlop (Recipient), Rachel Rosler (Recipient), West, Adam (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Connor (Recipient), Thomas Chan (Recipient), Diana Badcock (Recipient), Mark Putland (Recipient), Kim Hansen (Recipient), Carmel Crock (Recipient), Liew, Danny (Recipient), David Taylor (Recipient) & Staples, Margaret (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Grice Award for Best Architecture PhD

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

Rosello Diez, Alberto (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

Scott, David (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Read Prize for Physiological Research

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Sanders Medal

Etheridge, Joanne (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Michaels, Paula (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Joint Japan/World Bank Graduate Scholarship Award

Khan, Shafi (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph F Sambrook Prize for Research Excellence (2015)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joseph Holbrooke: Composer, Critic, and Musical Patriot (2015)

Watt, Paul (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Journal of Clinical Epidemiology Reviewer of the Year Award

Page, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joy Chrisholm Fellowship

Spanswick, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Fellowship Award for Young Scientists

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JSPS Grants-in-aid for Scientific Research

Angel Tan (Recipient) & Yukiko Matsunaga (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships