Find Prizes

Adelaide Law School Higher Degree by Research Write Up Fund Grant

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Accredited Practising Dietitian

Zoe Elise Hielscher (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Practice Pharmacist

Amy Theresa Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Belinda Britt Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Alexa Reynolds Delbosc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Carlyn Pauline Muir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Mervi Maria Kaukko (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success (AWRS) Award

Sjaanie Narelle Koppel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant (Monash University), $9400

Kelly Louise Walton (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Anne Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AEA Early Career Researcher Travel Award

Eric Pui Fung Chow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Thi Kim Anh Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amrinder Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Luisa Ana Unda (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xinning Xiao (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Kaye Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AHA/CAL Postgraduate Prize

Agnieszka Maria Sobocinska (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Steven Matthew Heaton (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Research Fellowship

David Roger Turner (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Williams Fellowship

Rohan Patrick Sweeney (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Charles Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Aniruddha Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Therese Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Clare Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Erika Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Clive Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships