Find Prizes

A K Ramanujan Prize

Mridula Nath Chakraborty (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alban Gee Prize

Shomik Sengupta (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Jake Shortt (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert G. Baikie Memorial Medal

Andrew Charles Perkins (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Shimmins Postgraduate Writing Up Award

Nitin Aniruddha Patil (Recipient), 15 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Medal for Doctoral Thesis

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Reserach Fellowship

Briony Lorraine Glidden (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Alfred Medical Research and Education Precinct (AMREP) Research Prize

Susan Ruth Davis (Recipient), Jul 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Jiat Shern Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allen Austin Bartholomew Award 2017

Bree Alice Carlton (Recipient) & Marie Therese Segrave (Recipient), 6 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Carrick Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ALTC Citation for outstanding contribution to student learning

Julia Clare Harrison (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Erika Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMDF Travel Award

Gavin Clive Higgins (Recipient), 1 Dec 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

American Chemical Society Herman Skolnik award

David Alan Winkler (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Physical Society Outstanding Referee

Tapio Petteri Simula (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Erica Michelle Wood (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amnesty International 2017 Media Awards

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient) & Heather Elizabeth Jarvis (Recipient), 1 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMRAD Postdoctoral Award

Andrew Charles Perkins (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

David James Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

David James Cooper (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Amy Geach Hand Therapy Innovation Award

Elizabeth Jane O'Brien (Recipient), 24 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Analytical Chemistry Medal

Milton Thomas William Hearn (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anne Dunn Research Excellence Scholar Award 2015

Mia Kersti Maria Lindgren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Anne Elizabeth Suratt Young Investigator Award

Bradley Allan Edwards (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage PhD Scholarship

Julia Morphet (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Overseas Travel Fellowship

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANN Speaker Travel Grant

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ann Thompson TPACK Paper Award

Michael David Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Research

Margaret Joy Kartomi (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Publication Award - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Koelmeyer International PhD Excellence Award

Andrew Major (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal

Julie Michelle Arblaster (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anton Hales Medal 2013 from the Australian Academy of Science

Wouter Schellart (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Paper Leadership and Governance Stream

Nathan Mark Eva (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Harmen Oppewal (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher of the Year

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAG Outstanding Poster Award

Phil Ward (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)