Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Summit Leadership Award Program Scholarship

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Xie, Jue (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

G.D Thorburn Prize

Davies, Amanda (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Garth Boomer National Award - Australian Curriculum Studies Association - Curriculum Corporation

David Zyngier (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gaspard Monge Scholarship

Isaev, Mikhail (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Gavin Brown Prize

Clutterbuck, Julie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gayle G. Arnold Award

Hoare, Brian (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Gender Equity Travel Award

Allison, Beth (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gender Equity Travel Support Award

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gender equity travel support grant

Atapour, Nafiseh (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

General Motors Scholars Award

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

General Sir John Monash Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Generator Accelerator Program

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 21 Aug 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Generator Finalist

Wood, Alasdair (Recipient) & Lucy Kate Hersey (Recipient), 29 Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Driscoll Medal

Fernando, Shavi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Harris Prize for 2013

Clarke, Iain (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Tregear Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 11 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Chaloupka Fellowship

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George McCracken Infectious Disease Fellows Travel Grant

Stewardson, Andrew (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Yule Prize

Neal, Kathleen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Landersdorfer, Cornelia (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Traven, Ana (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Gras, Stephanie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerry Mueller Award for the best dissertation on third world economies

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gilbert Brown Prize

McIlroy, David (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

GlaxoSmithKline Medal of Merit

David Kong (Recipient), 1 Dec 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Glaxo Travel Prize

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Glenn Aging Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Emerging Voices Fellowship

Chang, Lennon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Global Health International Travel Scholarship

McMahon, James (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Peer Review Award, Publons

Team, Victoria (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Scholarship Programme for Research Excellence 2016-17 (HKD 42,000)

Sherry Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golden Key Asia-Pacific Alumni Professional Development Grant

Nguo, Kay (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golden Key International Society Membership

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Gold Medal, International Society for the Reform of Criminal Law

Antolak-Saper, Natalia (Recipient), 13 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal, International Society for the Reform of Criminal Law

Clough, Jonathan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gold Medal at IMO 2004

Isaev, Mikhail (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Good Design Australia Selection - Architectural Design, Commercial and Residential

Bird, Matthew (Recipient) & Richardson, Mark (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File