Find Prizes

AAPS Award for Outstanding Research in Lipid-based Drug Delivery

Benjamin James Boyd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu Vinod George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award 2016

Melissa Joy Wolfe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Melissa Joy Wolfe (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Kirsten Elizabeth McLean (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Radio National Top 5 Under 40 Scientist

Gemma Victoria Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Gail Petuna Risbridger (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Scholar Award

Meadhbh Brid Brosnan (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Irene Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Irene Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Irene Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Irene Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Irene Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accepted into The Bridge Program (QUT)

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACEL Fellowship

Niranjan Robert Casinader (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Achievement Award

Murat Yucel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Bonus Award for meritorious contributions to the University

Eleanor Gordon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACU Eureka Prize for Research in Ethics

Justin Gerard Oakley (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACWAP Excellence in Policing award (Excellence in Research)

Catherine Bailey (Recipient), 18 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

A Dean's Excellence in Teaching Award - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adelaide Law School Higher Degree by Research Write Up Fund Grant

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advanced Accredited Practising Dietitian

Zoe Elise Hielscher (Recipient), 1 May 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Practice Pharmacist

Amy Theresa Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Advanced Trainee Research Prize

Jacqueline Kim Hewitt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing women in research award

Caroline Gurvich (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Belinda Britt Ross (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Carlyn Pauline Muir (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Alexa Reynolds Delbosc (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success (AWRS) Award

Sjaanie Narelle Koppel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Thanh Hong Thi Pham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant (Monash University), $9400

Kelly Louise Walton (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Renea Anne Taylor (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AEA Early Career Researcher Travel Award

Eric Pui Fung Chow (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Natalie Paxman (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Thi Kim Anh Dang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Luisa Ana Unda (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2016 Inaugural Winner Best Research Interactive Session

Amrinder Khosa (Recipient), 5 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AFAANZ 2017/2018 Annual Research Fund Grant

Xinning Xiao (Recipient), Susanna Ho (Recipient) & Gladys Lee (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

AFR postdoc fellowship, Marie Curie COFUND

Sebastian Scheer (Recipient), 4 Dec 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIA Marion Mahoney Award for Interior Architecture MUMA Gallery, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AILA Award for Urban Design, MUMA Sculpture Court, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Fiona Harrison (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)