Find Prizes

2017 Innovative Teaching program award

Rumi Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Layton Dissertation Award

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 NGV Architecture Commission Design Competition - Shortlisted

Alysia Kaye Bennett (Recipient), Keith Westbrook (Recipient), Peter Walker (Recipient) & Jet O'Rourke (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Outstanding Dissertation Award in the Field of School Climate

Kristin Elaine Reimer (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Telford Premium Prize

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 6 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Victorian Pride Centre competition - Shortlist with BKK Architects

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Emma Jean Ridley (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Tanveer Adyel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for Research Impact

Nicole Katherine Kalms (Recipient), Gene Thomas Bawden (Recipient), Pamela Jane Salen (Recipient), Gillian Mary Matthewson (Recipient), Allison Antonia-Marie Edwards (Recipient) & Hannah Katherine Korsmeyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award Winner: Social Impact

Brian Jennings Martin (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Griffith University Discovery Award - Highly Commended

Eric Pui Fung Chow (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Hutchins Australian Contemporary Art Prize - Winner

Michael Charles Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Melbourne Prize

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 National Architecture Awards: National Award for Urban Design

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Brian Jennings Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Terri-Lee Bird (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 21 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Premier's Design Awards: Best in Category - Design Strategy

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Brian Jennings Martin (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Tasmanian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture Award

Ross Brewin (Recipient), Anna Gilby (Recipient), Andrew Power (Recipient), Nina Tory-Henderson (Recipient), Mel Kelly (Recipient) & Nicky Meeson (Recipient), 7 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Alice Prize: National Contemporary Art Award - Shortlisted

Michael Charles Vale (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 The Joseph Reed Award for Urban Design

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Awards: Colorbond Award for Steel Architecture - Commendation: 'Unfolding House'

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Architecture Medal

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Award of the Year

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Brian Jennings Martin (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Winner: Horbury Hunt Award for Residential Architecture, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Jacqueline Alexander (Recipient), Ben Pakulsky (Recipient) & Julian Patterson (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd place winner of the Best Student Paper Award

Phillip Ward (Recipient), 21 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Ho Shuen Janette Tong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5S management award

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Chin Kang Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8th Zeng Guo-Xi Lecture, Zhejiang University, China

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

A. E. Camilleri Banking Award awarded by the Central Bank of Malta.

Jean Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAA/Deloitte/J. Michael Cook Fellowship

Alessandro Ghio (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

AAAI Student Scholarship Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Other distinction