Find Prizes

Monash University Travel Grant

Pablo Miguel Casillas-Espinosa (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Travel Grant

Ting-Yi Wang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Janice Yvonne Coles (Recipient), 25 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice Chancellor's Citation

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice Chancellor's Teaching Excellence Award

Julia Clare Harrison (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Research

Ho Shuen Janette Tong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Basia Olivia Diug (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash-WHO Fellowship

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Alan John Gamlen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Morson Taylor Award

Anselm Yao Ming Wong (Recipient), 1 Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mortara fellowship

Faezeh Marzbanrad (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Mortimer Temple Prize Mathematics I

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most innovative teacher of the year

Colin O'Hare (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Inspirational Paper award

Robert Christian Moehler (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Outstanding Student Talk - Gordon Preston Prize - Victorian Algebra Group

Michael Brand (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Movember Young Investigator Award

Renea Anne Taylor (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Anna Filipi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Renee Crawford (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG 4th Postdoctoral Symposium Presentation Award

Rhys William Grinter (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG Best Poster Award

Steven Matthew Heaton (Recipient), 12 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MRACI Postgraduate Student Travel Bursary Award

Prashant Pramod Mujumdar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

MRGS Student Travel Award

Manuela Therese Jorg (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSA Faculty Teaching Excellence Award: Arts

Kathleen Bronwyn Neal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Multimodal Neuroimaging Training Program

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Munro Diversity Award 2014

Gillian Mary Matthewson (Recipient) & Justine Clark (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Musicweb International Recording of the Year

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

N.V. Varghese Prize for Comparative Education

David Andrew Bright (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nairn Medal in Immunology

Ann Patricia Chidgey (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Baym Book Award

Mark Bardeen Andrejevic (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nancy Millis Medal

Jennifer Angeline Elizabeth Payne (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Award for Excellence in Experimental Music

Catherine Anne Hope (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Cancer Institute Career Development Award

David Neil Watkins (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Conference Funding - Australian Council for Computers in Education

Shu-Hua Chao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Endowment for the Humanities Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Folk Festival Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

National Heart Foundation (NHF) travel award

Chris Tikellis (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)