Find Prizes

2016 Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - State Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient) & Peter Bennetts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Department of Accounting Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 9 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Mark Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Timothy Petersen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event: 'Work With Me Here'

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Workplace under 1000 sqm Commendation

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - Winner

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Laura Mary Harper (Recipient) & Marie Le touze de Longuemar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Yu-Wei Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Premier's Design Award (Finalist)

Mark Clement Armstrong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Premier's Design Award - Communication Design - Finalist

Ian Stanley Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 PROSSER AWARD for visual methodology

Melissa Joy Wolfe (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 The CIOB Award for the Best International Paper

Helen Lingard (Recipient), Sarah Pink (Recipient), Jan Hayes (Recipient), Vanessa McDermott (Recipient) & James Harley (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 UQ Award for Excellence in Equity and Diversity - Second Commendation

Naomi Jean Stead (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Venice Architecture Biennale, Australian Exhibition - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Naomi Jean Stead (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Maryam Gusheh (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Fiona Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 VicHealth Awards: 'Healthy Happy Heroes Award (kids'choice)'

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernard Francis Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Victorian Architecture Awards: Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Dean’s ECR Project Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Henry Johns Award for the best Cartographic Journal article in 2016

Bojan Savric (Recipient), Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Helen Jenny (Recipient), 6 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps - Best Map of 2016

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps – Best Map of 2017

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient) & Daniel M. Stephen (Recipient), 24 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 AIA Architectural Student Ideas Competition

Markus Jung (Recipient), 11 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Jessica Geraldine Borger (Recipient) & Cedric Tremblay (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ANZAHPE Prize for Excellence in Health Professional Education

Gabrielle Brand (Recipient), 12 Jul 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ARC Spark of Life Conference - 'Free Paper Prize'

Benjamin Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ASHA Mid-Career Interdisciplinary Achiever Award

Eric Pui Fung Chow (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Award for Excellence in Research (Early Career)

Eric Pui Fung Chow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mulyadi Robin (Recipient) & Sen Sendjaya (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Citation for Early Career Teaching

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ECR Research Grant

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Epworth Research Leader of the Year

Jennie Louise Ponsford (Recipient), 8 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Excellence in Innovation Award

Maud Cassaignau (Recipient), Markus Jung (Recipient), Tony Hoong Fatt Wong (Recipient), Jianbin Wang (Recipient), Peter Francis Breen (Recipient) & Jonathan Shinkfield (Recipient), 24 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Gold Medal

Peter John Elliott (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2017 Hans Neurath Outstanding Promise Travel Award

Chen Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Innovative Teaching program award

Rumi Ramkissoon (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)