Find Prizes

2014 Gordon Ada Award

Stephen Robert Daley (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Melbourne Design Awards - Gold Winner

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,000

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Travel Grant, AU$2,250

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victoria Fellowship

Gregory Paul Knowles (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Victorian Architecture Awards - Urban Design Award

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Premier's Award, History Prize

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Researcher of the Year

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Tall Poppy

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Best Paper Award CHI 2015 ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Wesley Willett (Recipient), Tobias Isenberg (Recipient) & Pierre Dragicevic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Cartography and Geographic Information Society CaGIS 2014 Map Design Competition—Professional Interactive Digital

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Postgraduate Publication Award

Minh Hue Nguyen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Architecture Award for Small Project Architecture

Matthew Bird (Recipient) & Mark Richardson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Best of State

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Emerging Interior Design Practice

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Premier Award for Australian Interior Design

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Retail Design

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Kate Tregloan (Recipient) & Elizabeth Callaway (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

2015 Mander Jones Award

Nathalie Huynh Chau Nguyen (Recipient), 18 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Callum James Morton (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Monash Health and MHTP Research Award, Clinical Sciences

Arvind Sehgal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Outstanding author contribution award

Umesh Sharma (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Siganto Foundation Artists’ Books Creative Fellowship

Marian Lee Crawford (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

2015 Sir Bernard Heinze Memorial Award

Margaret Joy Kartomi (Recipient), 12 Mar 2016

Prize: National/international honour

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Public Architecture - Alterations & Additions - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Premier's Design Award - Joint Overall Winner

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Bernard Francis Walsh (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Walkley Award, Social Equity Journalism

Margaret Jean Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016: U.S. National Science Foundation NSF Visualization Challenge The Vizzies

Bernhard Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - State Commendation

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient) & Peter Bennetts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Davide Christian Orazi (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Department of Accounting Award for Teaching Excellence

Mukesh Garg (Recipient), 9 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Nathan Mark Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Timothy Petersen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event

Timothy John Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)