Find Prizes

Australian Primary Health Care Research Institute Foundation Grant

Liz Sturgiss (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Prime Minister's Endeavour Award

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Psychological Society Award for Excellent PhD Thesis in Psychology

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Todd Oliynyk (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Council Postdoctoral Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Rheumatology Association Annual Scientific Meeting Poster Award

Susan Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Road Research Board inaugural Research Impact Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society for Sport History, Anthology Award

Richard Pringle (Recipient) & Murray Phillips (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Anaesthetists Biennial History Award

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Herpetologists Research Grant

Celine Goulet (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Infectious Diseases (ASID) Council Scholarship

Michelle Ananda-Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Ghizal Siddiqui (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Stem Cell Centre PhD Scholarship

Natalie Lister (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Teacher Education Association (ATEA): Teacher education partnership grant

Sharyn Livy (Recipient) & Johnson Alagappan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Vascular Biology Society (AVBS) Achievement and Career Development Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Gynaecologist Award

Vinay Rane (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Young Pharmacist of the Year

Amy Page (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Australiasian Society of Immunology (ASI) Gordon Ada Travel Award

Connie Wong (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avant Doctor-in-Training Full-Time Research Scholarship

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Jan 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

A Vice Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching - Monash University

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Avrith Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 2nd Prize in poster presentation

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 4 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded 3rd Prize for 4th Year Student Presentations

Sridurga Mithraprabhu (Recipient), 12 Nov 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Awarded grant from Peninsula Health

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded grant from the Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Awarded Monash University Outside Study Program

Mong-Lin Yu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction