Find Prizes

Monash Honour Roll

Cristina Varsavsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Exceptional Achievement Award

Barbara Harper (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Exceptional Acheivement Award

Barbara Harper (Recipient), Dec 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Training Award

Alan Gamlen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Slovak Diabetes Association Research Award

Barbora de Courten (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5S management award

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator (MRA) Grant

Ana Traven (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Erasmus Mundus scholarship 2010-2012

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Avrith Travel Grant

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Award for Teaching Excellence

Eva Segelov (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adrien Albert Award 2018

Jonathan Baell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Victoria Prize for Science and Innovation

Douglas Macfarlane (Recipient), 23 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridging Postdoctoral Fellowships 2019-2020

Mujun Sun (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty Bridging Postdoctoral Fellow

Ram Bhusal (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Erasmus Mundus research grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Royal physiographic society grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Phyllis Chua (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australasian Sexual Health Alliance Young Clinical Leader Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

James B. Skatrud New Investigator Award

Brad Edwards (Recipient), May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Kristin Reimer (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Medical Oral Presentation Award

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 22 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Neil Glassford (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2006

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner Up - Best Paper

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George McCracken Infectious Disease Fellows Travel Grant

Andrew Stewardson (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Penelope Lowe Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Special Commentation Award

Margaret Hay (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Per Westlings Minnesfond research grant, Sweden

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Political Studies Association's PhD Thesis Prize 2019

Melissa Johnston (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Primary Health Care, Research and Development Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

S.W Carey Medal

Peter Betts (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best New Investigator Injury Prevention

Christina Ekegren (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESRS Congress Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Faculty of Medicine Fellows Publication Prize

Sarah Atkinson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Allan Chancellor Award

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Burnard Fellowship

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Blackwell Publishing Research Prize

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Teaching Excellence

Louise Jenkins (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Callum Morton (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)