Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

AAANZ: Best University Art Museum Exhibition Catalogue Prize

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Hewitt, Alana (Recipient), Cousland, Robert Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Accepted into The Bridge Program (QUT)

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACNS Student Travel Award

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACTA Conference Scholarship

Tour, Katrina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Adrien Albert Award 2018

Baell, Jonathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Advancing women in research award

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women's Research Success

Hill, Rachel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Muir, Carlyn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Kaukko, Mervi (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Semple, Bridgette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Advancing Women’s Success Grant

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGENDA SETTERS: AMY PAGE

Page, Amy (Recipient), 21 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

AGITG New Concept Award (Runner up)

Ong, Wee Loon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AIFII Travel Fellow

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 4 Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Amanda Caples Award - ARC Centre of Excellence for Integrated Brain Function

Chaplin, Tristan (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Historical Association's 2018 Roy Rosenzweig Prize for Innovation in Digital History,

Chandler, Thomas (Recipient) & Adam John Clulow (Recipient), 23 Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ANZAM Early Career Researcher Award 2018 (Highly Commended)

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Educator Award

Keh, Hean Tat (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Emerging Researcher Award

Eugene Chan (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMCOS Art Music Awards: WA Performance of the Year

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARA Presisdents prize for Excellence in collaborative research

Sahhar, Joanne (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Centre of Excellence in Exciton Science Poster Prize

Frazer, Laszlo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Discovery Early Career Researcher Award

Chang, Xiaojun (Recipient), 27 Nov 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARC Future Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

ASA PhD Support Scholarship

Reilly, Jennifer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Farenc, Carine (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Best Poster Award

Heaton, Steven (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASPET Highlighted Trainee Author

Hellyer, Shane (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Gould, Kate (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ASSCR/NSCFA travel award

Jarde, Thierry (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ATSE YSEP fellowship

Kempe, Kristian (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Aubrey Lewis Award

Hill, Rachel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Austin Health CEO award

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Brain Stimulation Society Early Career Researcher Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Neuroscience Society Carer's Travel Award

Jamadar, Sharna (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia-Germany Joint Research Co-operation Scheme (UA-DAAD)

Robinson, Jonathan (Recipient) & Patrick Johnston (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Academy of Humanities Travelling Fellowship

Qi, Rick (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Australian Academy of Science Craig Medal

Macfarlane, Douglas (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Clinical Pharmacy Award

Elliott, Rohan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Dementia Forum - Best poster Living with Dementia stream

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)