Find Prizes

Arts Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Wendy Stubbs (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Emerging Research Excellence Fellow

Louisa Willoughby (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Art’s Faculty Award for Excellence in Higher Degree Supervision

Alison Ross (Recipient), 4 Dec 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASAA Presidents Prize for Best Thesis in an Area of Asian Studies

Beatrice Trefalt (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Chris Stubenrauch (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Fellowship

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASBMB Poster Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), 27 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ascent Award

Christian Jakob (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT/British Pharmacol Soc Visiting Lecturer

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1991

Prize: National/international honour

ASCEPT Certara New Investigator Award 2018

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Clinical Special Interest Group poster prize

Ingrid Hopper (Recipient), Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Denis Wade Johnson & Johnson New Investigator Award 2015

Masaaki Sato (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASCEPT Life Member

Roger Summers (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

ASHA Distinguished Services to Sexual Health Award

Christopher Fairley (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHM 2012 Conference Theme D Poster Presentation Prize Winner

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASHM Junior Researchers Support Awards in HIV and Viral Hepatitis

Eric Chow (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asia-Pacific Postgraduate Student Award - Golden Key International Honour Society

Shu Chao (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Carine Farenc (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Best Poster Award

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Postgraduate Student Conference poster prize

Brent Neumann (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASPET Highlighted Trainee Author

Shane Hellyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Clinical Innovation Award

Dana Wong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASSBI Early Career Clinical Innovation Award

Kate Gould (Recipient) & Colin Brokenshire (Recipient), 5 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

ASSCR/NSCFA travel award

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Associate (ARAM)

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Associate Faculty Member Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate Faculty Member Award

Adrian Carter (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATP Innovations Grant

Andrew Casey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATSE YSEP fellowship

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Aubrey Lewis Award

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Auckland Medical Research Foundation Travel Award

Robert Galinsky (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Augusta Zadow Scholarship Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ausaid Scholarship (Bachelor - The University of Melbourne)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AusBiotech-GlaxoSmithKline Student Excellence Awards

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AusImm Bicentennial Gold Endowment Award - Ausimm Education Endowment Fund

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Austin Health CEO award

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 18 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Artificial Intelligence Distinguished Research Contributions Award

Geoff Webb (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Brain Stimulation Society Early Career Researcher Award

Bernadette Fitzgibbon (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)