Find Prizes

Wood Library Museum Fellowship

Christine Ball (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Women in Endocrinology, New Investigator Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

With High Distinction, Masters degree

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winter Vacation Research Scholar

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Dianna Magliano (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Winners of the 2015 eLearning Excellence Awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 8 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner - Singapore Asian Composers Festival

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - One-Reeler Short Film Competition 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Winner of the Three Minute Thesis competition

Phil Ward (Recipient), 9 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the RSV Young Scientist Research Price for the Earth Sciences - The Royal Society of Victoria (RSV)

Stefan Vollgger (Recipient), Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the L'Oreal - UNESCO Women in Science Fellowship

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the British Medical Association President's prize

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner of the ANZMAC Doctoral Colloquium Award

Angela Cruz (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, eLearning excellence awards

John McInerney (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Book Authority's best Gender Studies book of all time

Jacqui True (Recipient), 3 Jul 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William W. Millar Award - best paper in public transportation

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Snowball Award Finalist

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Ramsay Henderson Trust Scholarship

David Spanswick (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William R. Marshall Prize

Daniel Duke (Recipient), 1 May 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William M Millar Award - Best Paper at the Transportation Research Board 2016

Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William Kitchen Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William H Millar Award - Transportation Research Board

Mustafizur Rahaman (Recipient), Graham Currie (Recipient) & Carlyn Muir (Recipient), 9 Jan 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William and Winifred Bowness Photography Prize 2017 - Finalist

Peta Clancy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

WHO/MUARC Program Co-ordinator

Carlyn Muir (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Whitfeld Fellowship

Nicole Koehler (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Wheeler Centre Hot Desk Fellowship

Melinda Harvey (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wesfarmers’ Harry Perkins Oration and Medal

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Trust Travel Award

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Wellcome Trust Senior Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1998

Prize: National/international honour

Wellcome Travelling Research Fellowship

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wellcome Image Awards 2011

Kieran Short (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W B Macdonald Prize in Paediatrics

Jacky Hewitt (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Warren Clark Post-Graduate Scholarship

Fiona Barker (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Wanda Henry Prize (Best Student Paper)

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Walter Cottman Endowment Fund

Ted Brown (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Waldemar Lindgren Award

Andrew Tomkins (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

WA and MG Saw Fellowship

Neil Watkins (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W.K. Hancock Prize from the Australian Historical Association

Adam Clulow (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scientist in Neuroscience Johns Hopkins University

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1982

Prize: National/international honour

Visiting Scientist Florey Institute

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Other distinction

Visiting Scholarship University of Tasmania

Kristian Kempe (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Scholar Research Fellowship

Jo Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships