Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Peel, Trisha (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Editors' Choice - Canadian Geotechnical Journal

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's PRME Award for Education Excellence

Karuna, Christo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Farenc, Carine (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer for Computers and Geotechnics

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Gottschalk Medal

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Head of School Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Presentation

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Health Publication Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lecturer of the Year Award (Finalist)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 15 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Research Accelerator Program

McKenzie, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: AIA Student Prize for Advancement of Architecture

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Morgan, Tom (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Citation List 2017

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival Committee Commendation

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Career Development Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Investigator Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Letter of Commendation

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boots/ASA Young Investigator Award for original research in anaesthesia

McIlroy, David (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Magliano, Dianna (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Senior Research Fellowship A

Magliano, Dianna (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Society of Biology Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Award

Magliano, Dianna (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Biochemical Society Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

British Crystallography Association Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Kelvin/Adam Smith PhD Fellowship

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the American Thoracic Society (ATSF)

Bourke, Jane (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

File

Women in FLEET fellowship

Di Bernardo, Iolanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AMGEN-ANZBMS Outstanding Abstract - Clinical Presentation

Zebaze, Roger (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER DESIGN STRATEGY: Blundsone Design Integration

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Craig Mounsey (Recipient), Mark Stewart (Recipient) & Louise Thomas (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER - MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cochlear Nucleus 6 System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient) & Justin Wagemakers (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Mobility Travel Grant

Ryan, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Molecular Mechanisms of Disease Grant

Gopal, Sandeep (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

BDI Travel Grant

Gopal, Sandeep (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Museums Australasia Multimedia & Publication Design Awards: Winner, Exhibition Catalogue (Major) Level A

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File