Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Neeli Scholarship

Hutton, Melanie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator Program Recipient

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, Australian Academy of Law (AAL) (elected March 2014)

Goldsworthy, Jeffrey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Caprani, Colin (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University. Fellow of the Monash Education Academy.

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier's Design Awards 2017 - Design Strategy - Finalist

Wong, Ian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

NHMRC Dementia Research Leadership Fellowship

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Xie, Jue (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University BDI 2019 Industry Engagement & Commercialisation Award

Gaspari, Tracey (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Award to attend 2019 Bridge Program

Gaspari, Tracey (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Li, Yuan-Fang (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Secretary of Student Association

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Higher Education Academy Fellowship

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Academy of Engineering Distinguished Fellowship

Winkler, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

R.W. Johnson Focused Giving Grant, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Major Contribution to Teaching, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Postgraduate Research Supervision

Filipi, Anna (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPA Supervisor of the Year Award Finalist

Filipi, Anna (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant - International Congress of Endocrinology (ICE)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Award for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Landersdorfer, Cornelia (Recipient), 8 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The University of Western Australia, Faculty of Arts Award for Teaching Excellence – Individual

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Awards for University Teaching – Citation for Outstanding Contribution of Student Learning

Jonathan McIntosh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Society Hypertension (ISH) Travel Award

Gaspari, Tracey (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marie Hammond Prize

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icarian

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

National Heart Foundation (NHF) travel award

Tikellis, Christos (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Georgina Sweet Awards for Women in Quantitative Biomedical Science

Traven, Ana (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Research by An Early Career Researcher

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting International Scholar

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ethel-Jane Westfeldt Bunting Fellow

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Business School Award for Teaching Excellence

Ann Maharaj (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Highly Commended Paper Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Unda, Luisa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)