Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Excellence Award $5,000

van Kouswijk, Manon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Catherine Barratt (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Publication Award 2015

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cytokine Society Travel award 2007

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Associate (ARAM)

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), May 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Musicweb International Recording of the Year

Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

PRME Research Excellence Award

Simpson, Dayna (Recipient), 1 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travelling Scholarship

Barker, Fiona (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cell Biology/Immunology Prize

Ruwanpura, Saleela (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Student Article Award 2018, Asian Law and Society Association

Chen, Vivien (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Telstra Business Women's Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department Three Minute Thesis

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Research Enterprise

Ellisdon, Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Tall Poppy

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Post Graduate Publications Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Siemens and Auckland University Travel Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Prize in Psychology

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor Guan Chong Award

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Primary Health Care Research Institute Foundation Grant

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIQM & SAGE Travel Award

Kate Young (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Research Fellowship

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blackwell Science Prize

Sturgiss, Liz (Recipient), Oct 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus Senior Fellowship in Journalism

Colleen Murrell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Honourable Mention — Axis Award for Excellence in Architectural Design / Category 5 (Fifth Year)

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize — El Tigre Flexible Theatre (Architecture Ideas Competition)

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), Mateo Pintó (Recipient) & Roberto Sosa (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Postdoctoral Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Pathegama Gamage, Ranjith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AERA 2015 International Travel Award

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Leadership Awards (ADC) 2012

Pathegama Gamage, Ranjith (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate PhD Scholarship, 2013-2016

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Global Emerging Voices Fellowship

Chang, Lennon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award

Flynn, Catherine (Recipient), Kerry Anne Brydon (Recipient) & Robyn Ann Mason (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Delegate

Chang, Lennon (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Early Postdoc.Mobility fellowship

Fürer, Sebastian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships