Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

NSA Conference Travel Grant

Murray, Margaret (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annie M Sage Memorial Scholarship

Hampton, Kerry (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

Li, Yuan-Fang (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reviewer of the Month

Brooks, Ingrid (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Other distinction

International Congress of Qualitative Inquiry Special Career Award

Jones, Stacy (Recipient), May 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Postgraduate Publication Award

Stewart, Gregory (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FRM Postdoctoral Fellowship

Stewart, Gregory (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Art Design & Architecture Teaching Excellence Award

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient) & Fullaondo, Maria (Recipient), 19 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

George Chaloupka Fellowship

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2011 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Architecture Award for Small Project Architecture

Bird, Matthew (Recipient) & Richardson, Mark (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

One Monash Health Innovation and Leadership Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Peter Howard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Silver Jubilee Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Ng, Yee-Fui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant

Hampton, Kerry (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ATEA Research Recognition Awards for Early Career Researchers

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Carolyn D. Baker Memorial Scholarship

Pham, Thanh (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Kendrick Prize - Best Paper in the Review of Income and Wealth in 2016

Melser, Daniel (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper in the Consumer Culture Theory (CCT) track at ANZMAC

Cruz, Angela (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Australian Society of Microbiology

Lithgow, Trevor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

ANZMAC Distinguished Researcher of the Year

Oppewal, Harmen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

E. Yetton Prize for the best paper in the Australian Journal of Management for 2017

Rankin, Michaela (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Jorg, Manuela (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roche Award

Jorg, Manuela (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Casey, Andrew (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

InnovationACT: Best Elevator Pitch

Casey, Andrew (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Member

Casey, Andrew (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1000 Talents Program Foreign Expert Prize

Lithgow, Trevor (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Paper Award

Philip Cohen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 VIVID LIGHTING AWARD WINNER: 'Diagrid Pendent Lights (Version 2)'

Page, Rowan (Recipient), Fridman, Ilya (Recipient) & Marinos Drake (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Hewitt, Alana (Recipient), Cousland, Robert Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction