Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

European Association for the Study of Diabetes (EASD) travel award

Tikellis, Christos (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Western Australian Institute of Architects - Residential - New - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient) & David Barr (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Dean's Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008: Dean's Award for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CERTIFICATE OF BEST PRESENTATION AWARD

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient) & Sylvie Studente (Recipient), 3 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Foster, Simon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Teaching Excellence Award - Faculty of Information Technology, Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Marpole Women’s Auxiliary Scholarship in Rehabilitation Sciences

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Larkins Fellowship, Monash University, 2011-2014

Weber, Leanne (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Matt Spence Medal

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SPHPM Excellence Award: Higher Degree by Thesis Excellence Award

Glassford, Neil (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Paul Harris Fellow (non Rotarian)

Isaacs, Anton (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Webber Doctoral Prize in Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caulfield Major Grant

Soh, Sze-Ee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 16 Dec 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event: 'Work With Me Here'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 The Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture - Finalist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Victorian Pride Centre competition - Shortlist with BKK Architects

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 6 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Investigator finalist award

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best project paper and oral presentation

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Japan Society for the Promotion of Science Invitation Fellowship

Mills, Catherine (Recipient), 29 Jul 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Feutrill Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bio21 Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Researcher Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellow

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Modern Solid Phase Meeting Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lady Norma Hilda Schuster Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Great Ormond Street Hospital Exceptional Members of Staff Award

Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seminars in Paediatric Surgery Prize

Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Prize

Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trainee of the week

Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Junior Research Fellowship - Meat Research Corporation (MRC) Australasia

Charles Galea (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Health Research Week Poster Award, AUD$100

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Synchrotron ANZAAS Winter School

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MPG 4th Postdoctoral Symposium Presentation Award

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Instructional/Training Video or Website

Head, Billy (Recipient) & Philippa Campey (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Henry Wellcome Fellowship

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships