Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ESID Best E-poster Prize

Edwards, Emily (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

William W. Millar Award - best paper in public transportation

Delbosc, Alexa (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Civil Engineering Excellence in Research Award

Delbosc, Alexa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Road Research Board inaugural Research Impact Award

Delbosc, Alexa (Recipient) & Currie, Graham (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper prize in the Transport Policy stream

Delbosc, Alexa (Recipient) & Currie, Graham (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Basil Papadias best paper award at IEEE PowerTech conference, France.

Razzaghi, Reza (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Most Inspirational Paper award

Moehler, Robert (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Huang, Wenchao (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist for Ichem Biotechnology global awards 2016

He, Lizhong (Recipient), Bhuvana Shanbhag (Recipient) & Haritos, Victoria (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

DFID Commonwealth Shared Scholarship

Jain, Taru (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Discovery Award

Nosrati, Reza (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Children's Hospital, Brainwave Travelling Scholarship

Spencer-Smith, Megan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Brain Stimulation Society Early Career Researcher Award

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - Finalist

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Publication Award (PPA)

Chye, Yann Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jenna Goggins Memorial Fellowship

Boslem, Ebru (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Young Researcher of the Year

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young International Scientist

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Pharmacology Trainee Prize for best oral presentation

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Heart Foundation Paul Korner Award

Wong, Connie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Research Fellowship (Brocher Foundation, Geneva)

Selgelid, Michael (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Paper Award

Ma, Xin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Helen and Stan Vine Canadian Jewish Book Award

Margolis, Rebecca (Recipient), 1 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist: Ehrenreich Prize in Healthcare Ethics

Selgelid, Michael (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OTS Young Investigator Award

Gantier, Michael (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Goodsight Company Travel Award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AsCNP Outstanding Research Award for AsCNP2019

Xin Du (Recipient), 17 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Gillespie, Matthew (Recipient), 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Best Knowledge Management Paper Award

Meng Xiao (Recipient), Robert Meredith (Recipient) & Gao, Caddie (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

United Kingdom Geochemistry Group Postdoctoral Paper Medal

McCoy-West, Alex (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ian Potter Foundation Travel Grant

Xin Du (Recipient), 3 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Milstein Young investigator award

Gantier, Michael (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IOF-ESCEO (International Osteoporosis Foundation) Young Investigator Award

Zebaze, Roger (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TJ Martin Research Award, Australian & New Zealand Bone and Mineral Society.

Zebaze, Roger (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Robert Greenblatt Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2004 ESA Mayne Pharma Bryan Hudson Clinical Endocrinology Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Sim, Malcolm (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Saunders, Stephen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)