Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Uniquest Trailblazer Award - Open Catagory

Clulow, Andrew (Recipient), Paul Burn (Recipient) & Justin Cooper-White (Recipient), Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist UniQuest Trailblazer 2006 and 2008 - University of Quensland

Whittaker, Mikey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Mining Awards 2011 - University of Quensland

Whittaker, Mikey (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postgraduate Symposium - First Prize (Oral)

Clulow, Andrew (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UQ SCMB Postdoctoral Travel Award

Clulow, Andrew (Recipient), Jul 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

David Van Essen Early Career Researcher Award

Zavitz, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Salehi, Mahsa (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Collier Postdoctoral Scholarship

Wang, Ting-Yi (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Travel Grant

Wang, Ting-Yi (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Oliynyk, Todd (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prue Torney Fellows Prize

Jemma Purdey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Peel, Trisha (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International e-Learning Excellence Awards and Conference (Finalist)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Peel, Trisha (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Editors' Choice - Canadian Geotechnical Journal

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's PRME Award for Education Excellence

Karuna, Christo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASI Women Initiative Travel award

Farenc, Carine (Recipient), 6 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Education Fellowship Awards

Pfitzner, Naomi (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Outstanding Reviewer for Computers and Geotechnics

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Gottschalk Medal

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short Story Prize

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1981

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Head of School Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Poster Presentation

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Health Publication Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lecturer of the Year Award (Finalist)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 15 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Fellowship

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash Research Accelerator Program

McKenzie, Matthew (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Commendation: AIA Student Prize for Advancement of Architecture

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Morgan, Tom (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Shortlisted: Boral Competition, Roof House

Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Ben Sheridan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Award for Excellence in Scientific Research

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Citation List 2017

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Festival Committee Commendation

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Research Award

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZAM Best Doctoral Dissertation Award

Howard, Josh (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Research School Publication Award - Social Science, Quantitative

Howard, Josh (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clinical Career Development Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Early Career Investigator Award

Yucel, Murat (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Letter of Commendation

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Boots/ASA Young Investigator Award for original research in anaesthesia

McIlroy, David (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow, International Pharmaceutical Federation

Brock, Tina (Recipient), 2 Sep 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Winston Churchill Fellowship

Magliano, Dianna (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Senior Research Fellowship A

Magliano, Dianna (Recipient), 1 Jan 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Society of Biology Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)