Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASA Jackson Rees Research Grant

Reilly, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Colin Marsh Award for Contribution to Curriculum Debate

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Discovery Early Career Researcher Award - Australian Research Council

Nebel, Oliver (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Teaching Excellence

Ryan Tonkens (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Student Travel Award, AUD$180

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Seed Fund Grant

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Melbourne Three Minute Thesis Competition: First Place 2011

Rose Boland (Recipient), 8 Sep 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Peer Review Award, Publons

Team, Victoria (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

David Van Essen Early Career Researcher Award

Zavitz, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IRSA proffered research prize 2019

Clements, Warren (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Society of South Australia’s Bulletin Article of the Year Award

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Distinguished Member Award, Australian Pain Society

Mendelson, George (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

ARC Future Fellowship

Gras, Stephanie (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, Emerald Best International Symposium Award.

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellors Award for Exceptional Performance, Team Award

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Accelerator Award

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Read Prize for Physiological Research

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme (NCMAS) Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts, Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Kate Cregan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EASD Training Course

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 21 Oct 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

First Place- Best Oral Presentation

Rose Boland (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society for Reproductive Biology Student Travel Award, AUD$120

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MADA ECR Award

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Society of Reproductive Biology Early Career Researcher Travel Award, AUD$400

Winship, Amy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

High Commendation for Doctoral Thesis

Hoy, Kate (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Research Impact (2016)

Danaher, Tracey (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zelling-Gray Scholarship in Law

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Award

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Future Fellowship Award, ARC, Australia, 2010

Pathegama Gamage, Ranjith (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Nomination for BHP Award for the Pursuit of Excellence

Paul Latimer (Recipient), 29 Jun 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Research Showcase Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best QBI Publication Prize for 2015

Neumann, Brent (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)