Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Australian Synchrotron Stephen Wilkins Medal

Huang, Wenchao (Recipient), 4 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Society for Microbiology Millis-Colwell Postgraduate Award

Deanna Deveson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Scholarships Group (ASG) Travel Grant

Patlamazoglou, Lefteris (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Psychological Society Prize

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award 2013 - 2015

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Postgraduate Award

Laletas, Stella (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Mathematical Society Medal

Oliynyk, Todd (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

The Australian Bell Award - Best Produced Album

Williamson, Paul (Recipient), Burke, Robert (Recipient), Murray, Jordan (Recipient) & Paul Grabowsky (Recipient), 23 Sep 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Archives & Manuscripts Emerging Writers Award

Rolan, Greg (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Anne McCoy Award

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP Research Prize 2009

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Society of Andrology Outstanding Trainee Investigator Award

Major, Andrew (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The American Epilepsy Peter Baldwin Award

Casillas-Espinosa, Pablo (Recipient), 3 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Alfred Senior Medical Staff Nursing Research Award for Best Poster

Wong, Pauline (Recipient), 19 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The ACU Historical Children’s Book Collections Fellowship

Smith, Michelle (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The AAI Young Investigator Award

Shahine, Adam (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Gully, Ben (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 2017 Banyule Award for Works on Paper - Shortlisted

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Telstra Business Women's Awards

Rowan Brookes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TED Fellow

Pell, Sarah (Recipient), 1 Feb 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Team based teaching award

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Team Awards - VC Commendation for Team Teaching - Monash University

Betts, Peter (Recipient), 10 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching letter of recognition of outstanding unit evaluation

McInerney, John (Recipient), 2 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Innovation Award

Fullaondo, Maria (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Faculty of Information Technology, Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Brock, Tina (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), George, Johnson (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Kent, Fiona (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Lindley, Jennifer (Recipient), Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient) & Vu, Thao (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Early Career)

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)