Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Australian Synchrotron Thesis Medal 2011

Morgan, Kaye (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgradate Association

Anske Robinson (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-doctoral fellow prize

Furness, Sebastian (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kincaid-Smith Fellowship: Royal Australasian College of Physicians

Cicuttini, Flavia (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Geographical Education

Casinader, Niranjan (Recipient), Aug 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Corcoran, Bill (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Yuriev, Elizabeth (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 5% Journal Reviewer. Clinical Toxicology 2019

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Vice Chancellor’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Diug, Basia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Education Academy Fellowship

Diug, Basia (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Betty Jeffrey Award and PhD scholarship

Morphet, Julia (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SACS Leadership Award

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wong, Dana (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Interdisciplinary Seed Fund 2018, Faculty of Engineering-IT-Science, Monash University

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), Kessler, Adam (Recipient) & Zahraa Said Emam Ammar Abdallah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Prêmio Jovem Cientista (Young Scientist Award)

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked NHMRC Synergy Grant 2019: Addressing Australia’s National Transfusion Research Priorities awarded the NHMRC Fiona Stanley Synergy Grant Award for top-ranked Synergy Grant in 2019

Wood, Erica (Recipient), McQuilten, Zoe (Recipient), Cameron, Peter (Recipient), Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Reade, Michael (Recipient), Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Judith Trotman (Recipient), Simon Stanworth (Recipient) & Linley Bielby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top downloaded article 2018-2019. Medical Journal of Australia

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Error disclosure training for junior health professionals: A study of experiences, perceptions and confidence

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Alana Gilbee (Recipient), Elizabeth Pryor (Recipient), Craig, Simon (Recipient) & Everard, Dean (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Sepsis Forum Award for Best Abstract on Sepsis 2007

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Roche Biostatistical Collaboration of Australia Award for Excellence

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Student’s Prize

Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), 1993

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary & Allied Health Care Academic Excellence - Team Award for 2017,

Francis-Cracknell, Alison (Recipient), Callaway, Elizabeth (Recipient), Morgan, Prue (Recipient) & Pope, Kirsty (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R. Marika Chair of Australian Studies

Kossew, Susan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Distinguished Visiting Chair in Australian Studies

Kossew, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Harry Ransom Center Research Fellowship

Kossew, Susan (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Postdoctoral Fellowship (Industry)

Peterson, Tim (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Melbourne Abroad Travelling Scholarship (The University of Melbourne)

Koulis, Christine (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AGU 2019 Editors’ Citation for Excellence in Refereeing - Water Resources Research

Peterson, Tim (Recipient), 23 Apr 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Citation for Overseas Programs that Enhance Learning

Birkett-Rees, Jessie (Recipient) & Connor, Andrew (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PhD Scholarship

Cardoso, Barbara (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Phillips, Michael (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Connor, Andrew (Recipient), 5 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Schumann, Jennifer (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Graduate Scholarship - Faculty of Education, Monash University

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Asia-Pacific Postgraduate Student Award - Golden Key International Honour Society

Chao, Shu (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Albert Baikie Memorial Medal (2011)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presidential Award (2013)

Shortt, Jake (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cabrini Research Week 2017 - Best Poster Award

Koulis, Christine (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File