Find Prizes

Excellence in Supervision

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARMA Future Leaders Program

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

AAAPC North American Primary Care Research Group (NAPCRG) Prize

Grant Russell (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Constant Mews (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

AUSIT National Award for Excellence in Translating

Marc Orlando (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Official selection - Kuala Lumpur International Film Festival

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

NHMRC Public Health (Australia) Early Career Fellowship

Ilana Ackerman (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Brook Andrew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Official selection - Colortape International Film Festival 2017

Karen Thomas (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean’s Award for PRME Education Excellence

Angela Cruz (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Researcher Accelerator (MRA) Program

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

CASS Foundation Travel Fellowship

Anne Abbott (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of Holt Prize, Federation Press

Yee-Fui Ng (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Matt Spence Medal

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Tony Vo (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Research Excellence by an Early Career Researcher

Qianbing Zhang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FMNHS Gender Equity Travel Support Grant 2018

Jessica Borger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Grisha Sklovsky Memorial Prize

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eric Burnard Fellowship

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young Alumni Award Finalist

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Research, Social and Economic Impact

Ruth Jeanes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted: 'On/Off'

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Nicholas Braun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean's Commendation of Excellence in Teaching (team taught)

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2 Jun 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Comprehensive Cancer Consortium Travel Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Science & Technology Australia Superstars of STEM

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Advancing Women's Research Success

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, FameLab Competition

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track Award

Jasmina Ilicic (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Social Inclusion Award (Commendation)

Lynette Pretorius (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Rose Award for Best Honours Paper

Charishma Ratnam (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Presentation by a Postgraduate Student

Charishma Ratnam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Icarian

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Carolyn D. Baker Memorial Scholarship

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning (Early Career)

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Developmental Fellowship, International Research and Exchanges Board

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambassador Award

Andrea Reupert (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Uwe Radok Award for best PhD thesis for 2012/2013

Vivian Huang (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-investigator on "Better Primary Health Care for Refugees"

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

School of Primary Health Care

Lisa Broom (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation 2001-2003

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)