Find Prizes

Intensive Care Society (UK) Best Oral Presentation Award

Neil Glassford (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MSA Faculty Teaching Excellence Award: Arts

Kathleen Neal (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

TROG Travel Grant

Wee Loon Ong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Justus-Liebig Professorship, renewal

Katherine Loveland (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

AFAS Fellowship

Jacqueline Flynn (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The B & J Steinetz Memorial Travel Award

Sarah Marshall (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Good Practice in Teaching, Monash University, 2007

Gil-Soo Han (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Researh Fellowship

Lizhong He (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence - Diversity and Inclusion

Prue Munro (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Geoffrey Harris Prize for 2013

Iain Clarke (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gerry Mueller Award for the best dissertation on third world economies

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Evidence transfer award

Hanan Khalil (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Joanne Enticott (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Platform Presentation

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 National Works on Paper - Finalist

Brian Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Young Tall Poppy Science Award

Michelle Dunstone (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bridging Fellowship

Saleela Ruwanpura (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Recipient - Australian Industry Certificate Award

Carlo Kopp (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CISRA Postgraduate Prize

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Publication Award

Thanh Pham (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leo Award Winner - Association for Information Systems

Ronald Weber (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Road Research Board inaugural Research Impact Award

Alexa Delbosc (Recipient) & Graham Currie (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Limelight Chamber Music Recording of the Year

Elizabeth Sellars (Recipient) & Kenji Fujimura (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Fabien Vincent (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Simon Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Paula Michaels (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Fellow of the Australian Society of Microbiology

Trevor Lithgow (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Award of the Year

Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient), Jefa Greenway (Recipient), Brian Martin (Recipient) & Elly Chatfield (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Servier Award

Renea Taylor (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award Winner: Social Impact

Brian Martin (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS International travel award

Rachel Hill (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Leon Piterman Award 2017

Susan Baidawi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Monash University Teaching Excellence Award

Markus Jung (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Research Prize for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Bill Corcoran (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stillwell Medal

David Moore (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PSANZ New Investigator Award Midwifery

Bethany Carr (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Lynette Pretorius (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best of Stem Cells Translational Medicine 2018

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Postgraduate Student Award

Sharna Jamadar (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)