Find Prizes

Dean's Commendation - La Trobe University (MBA)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ausaid Scholarship (Bachelor - The University of Melbourne)

Nga Pham (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Prêmio Jovem Cientista (Young Scientist Award)

Barbara Cardoso (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomas McDonald Award

Beth Allison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biodeterioration Centre Prize

Darren Riddy (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Award Highest Impact Factor Research Article 2005

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Economics Society Early Career Researcher Prize

Nicole Black (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorne Cancer Conference Poster Award

Sam El-Osta (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Rachel Forgasz (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Training Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University BDI Awards for Outstanding Publication

Pouya Faridi (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MERGA Research Award

Helen Forgasz (Recipient), Merrilyn Goos (Recipient), Vince Stephen Geiger (Recipient), Shelley Dole (Recipient) & Anne Bennison (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gottschalk Medal

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Research Fellowship

Jo Lindsay (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty of Medicine Research Excellence Scholarship Award

Samone McCurdy (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other distinction

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Melissa Wolfe (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Erasmus Mundus scholarship 2010-2012

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Doctoral Support Award

Samir Gupta (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kathryn Davis Scholarship

Han-Wei Liu (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Lund university research grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

AIA Award for Public Architecture Carrum Downs Police Station, Kerstin Thompson Architects

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Michael McLeod (Recipient), Jacqui Alexander (Recipient) & Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University BDI Awards for Outstanding International Collaboration

Pouya Faridi (Recipient), 6 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Mark Hogarth (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Best Paper Award

Cameron Truong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship - Level One

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Mollie Holman Medal

Jozua Van Otterloo (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dwight Final Examination Prize

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO Chair Award

Marie Segrave (Recipient), 21 Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golden Key Asia-Pacific Alumni Professional Development Grant

Kay Nguo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thinkable.org research funding winner - social media category

Neil Bailey (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Geosynthetics Society Gold Medal

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Citations for Outstanding Contribution to Learning

Megan Adams (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Public Health Care Award -2017 Finalist

Peter Poon (Recipient), 17 Oct 2017

Prize: Other distinction

BDI industry engagement funding for The Bridge Program

Natalie Borg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Travel Grant Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorary Research Fellow University of Leicester

Roger Summers (Recipient), 1996

Prize: National/international honour

International Specialized Skills Institute Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Francis Richardson Keller-Sierra Prize

Paula A. Michaels (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Folk Festival Fellowship

Salvatore Rossano (Recipient), 22 Nov 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Excellence Award $5,000

Manon van Kouswijk (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)