Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2003 Faerbi-Areal, Schlieren CH

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Marcel Meili (Recipient), Markus Peter (Recipient) & Andre Schmid (Recipient), 15 Sep 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

RACI Adrien Albert Award for excellence in medicinal chemistry

Winkler, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

One Monash Health Innovation and Leadership Award

Milat, Frances (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elaine Wodzin Young Achiever Award

Koppel, Sjaanie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Servier Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rakesh Kumar Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Health Outcomes Conference New Presenter's Award

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Health Research Week Research Award for best oral presentation

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Resuscitation Council Congress - Young Investigator Award

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neuroscience Ireland Oral Communication Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Teaching Award for Team-based - Collaborative Teaching

Murphy, Lisa (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Innovation Award

David Moore (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ussher PhD Studentship, Trinity College Dublin

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Schiffrin, Agustin (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeological Association conference 2016 – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Parr Prize for Research, Australian Rheumatology Association

Morand, Eric (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Career Development Fellowship

Scott, David (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESCEO-AgNovos Young Investigator Award

Scott, David (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Haddad Young Investigator Award

Scott, David (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Post Graduate Publication Award

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Archaeology – best published paper 2013

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cycling Safety Conference Award for Best Presentation

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (Doctoral Scholarship)

O'Sullivan, Maria (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists – best presentation

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Gramt

Scott, David (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Dietrich, Heiko (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist of Holt Prize, Federation Press

Ng, Yee-Fui (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Silver Jubilee Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Ng, Yee-Fui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

RMIT Graduate School of Business and Law Research Impact Award

Ng, Yee-Fui (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veski Fellowship

Flynn, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Harold Mitchell Foundation Fellowship

Flynn, Jacqueline (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Christie Cameron Memorial Teaching Award

Brewster, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“Students’ Choice Award for Most Distinguished Teaching”

Brewster, David (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Global Scholarship Programme for Research Excellence 2016-17 (HKD 42,000)

Sherry Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)