Find Prizes

Centre Trophoblast Research Poster Award (2nd place)

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department of Civil Engineering Best Publication Award

Liujun Zhu (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Excellence Award - Top Ranked Biomedical CDF Level 1

Kate Hoy (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

ECR Blitz Oral (2nd place)

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Humanities Travelling Fellowship

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Beck Institute Scholar Award

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Education

Suzanne Caliph (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Gilroy Potts award 2019

Katie Walker (Recipient), Michael Ben-Meir (Recipient), William A. Dunlop (Recipient), Rachel Rosler (Recipient), Adam West (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Connor (Recipient), Thomas Chan (Recipient), Diana Badcock (Recipient), Mark Putland (Recipient), Kim Hansen (Recipient), Carmel Crock (Recipient), Danny Liew (Recipient), David Taylor (Recipient) & Margaret Staples (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emergency Medical Services Travel Grant

Kylie Dyson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Post‐Doctoral Scholars

Svenja Keele (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Centre of Cellular and Molecular Biology Roche Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AW Campbell Young Scientist Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 ARC Spark of Life Conference - 'Free Paper Prize'

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Partnership Award

Bronwen Jane Kirkby (Recipient), Kelly Carabott (Recipient) & Deborah Joy Corrigan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty MNHS Gender Equity Support Travel Grant

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Bank Prize in Finance, 1989

Elaine Hutson (Recipient), 1989

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Patricia Grimshaw Prize

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence – Doctoral Program

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian NHMRC Postgraduate Scholarship

Jason Ong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Student Award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Public Health Australia Fellowship

Catriona Bradshaw (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

National Heart Foundation Overseas Fellowship

Christina Mitchell (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Medal – Early Career, Massey University

Nikolaos Kazantzis (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Library of Australia Fellowship

Agnieszka Sobocinska (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Andrew Perkins (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Law Award for Teaching Excellence

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Prize: Research Poster Presentation

Laura Alfrey (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ACIS Fondazione Cassamarca scholarship

Gary Bonar (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student award

Rosanne Freak-Poli (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australasian Trauma Society - Trauma 2017 Conference - Best Poster Abstract Award

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grant (PAG)

Karen Maria Alt (Recipient), Tiffany Tee Fern Khong (Recipient) & Ioanna Savvidou (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry and Rachael Ackman Travelling Scholarship

Calum Roberts (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Mobility Program

Daouda Traore (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s award for research excellence

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

European Resuscitation Council Congress - Young Investigator Award

Ben Beck (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Australian Academy of Science

Joanne Etheridge (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Tholenaar van Raalte Fellowship in Photography

Susie Protschky (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vivian Bulwinkel keynote address for best abstract.

Katrina Recoche (Recipient), 2 Sep 2008

Prize: Other distinction

ANF Annual Higher Education and Research Grant

Kerry Hampton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Becky Batagol (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)