Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

British Crystallography Association Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tertiary Documentary

Head, Billy (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Moroney, Robyn (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Tax PhD Paper Award

Khan, Shafi (Recipient), 20 Jan 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lord Kelvin/Adam Smith PhD Fellowship

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Society of Biology Travel Grant

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bicentennial Fellowship

Davis, Therese (Recipient), Mar 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Anders Young Investigator Award

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 13 Feb 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

scholarship

Dixon, Karen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Davis, Therese (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2013 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Finalist

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Fellow of the Monash Education Academy

Coles, Jan (Recipient), 5 Jun 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Future Science Early Career Researcher Award - Finalist

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honours Prize

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Australian Institute of Landscape Architects - Design Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Rex Walpole Fellowship

Coles, Jan (Recipient), 7 Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 National Architecture Awards: The Daryl Jackson Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 17 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Dean of Medicine Early Career Researcher Award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Henry Bastow Award for Educational Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Bates Smart Architecture in the Media National Award

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Museums Australasia Multimedia & Publication Design Awards: Winner, Exhibition Catalogue (Major) Level A

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Rigaku Post-doc award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Eppendorf Edman Award

Dunstone, Michelle (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Scholar Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Theoretical Concepts of Health

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First in Course Award in Biobehavioural Aspects of Drug Use

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for International Development (DFID-UK) and University of Glasgow Shared Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Two prizes from the Flour Advisory Bureau, July 1977

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Australia Fellow, 2011

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Rakesh Kumar Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's commendation for outstanding teaching and contribution to student learning

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victor Mutt Award for Research in Regulatory Peptides, 2002

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Dean's Citation for Early Career Teaching

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

VC Nomination for Oustanding Contribution to Student Learning

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Finalist, National Young Researcher of the Year

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Graduate Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, the 10th Annual Doctoral Research Conference, Graduate School of Business

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Fellowship

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships