Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

PSST 2016 BEST POSTER of the CONFERENCE AWARD

Taryn Guinan (Recipient), 10 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman University Medal 2017

Nicole Kalms (Recipient), 27 Apr 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IOM3 Douglas Hay Medal

Bre-Anne Sainsbury (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postdoctoral Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Teaching Innovation Fund Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Science Research Showcase Grant

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endeavour Executive Award

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1 Sep 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Mahapola Merit Scholarship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

JDRF Travel Grant Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 18 Feb 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cecile Parrish Memorial Prize

Evie Kendal (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper in the 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Evelyn Looi (Recipient), Richard Greatbanks (Recipient) & Andre M. Everett (Recipient), 18 May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Law Society of South Australia’s Bulletin Article of the Year Award

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Club Melbourne Fellowship Finalist

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Young Investigator Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Award

Alex Fornito (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University MBio 3 Minute Thesis Competition

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Jul 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Fumio Koizumi Prize for Ethnomusicology

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 26 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ratu Berlian Sangun Anggun (Beautiful Queen Jewel)

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Mollie Holman Award

Zahraa Abdallah (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar at the University of Strathclyde, Strathclyde Law School

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Monash University MBio 3 Minute Thesis Competition

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Aug 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of the Professions Divisional Scholarship

Gabrielle Golding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

First Place- Best Oral Presentation

Rose Boland (Recipient), 2 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supported Teacher Award

Joy Cayetano-Penman (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Paper 2017 Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

James Roffee (Recipient) & Andrea Marjorie Waling (Recipient), May 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Annual Award for Research

Margaret Kartomi (Recipient), 1972

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zines' Prize for Excellence in Legal Research

Lisa Burton Crawford (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best research in acute cardiothoracic management

Annemarie Lee (Recipient), Oct 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Microsoft Imagine Cup Final

Mahsa Salehi (Recipient), Hon Weng Chong (Recipient), Andrew Lin (Recipient) & Karthik Rajah (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Post Graduate Student in Business & Commerce

Sarah Lindsay (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia, ESA_IPSEN Travel award, $3500

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, TGF-β Down Under conference, Melbourne, $250

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Hollman Medal

Ann Chidgey (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Award, $5000

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant (Monash University), $9400

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ASMR Best Poster Award

Steven Heaton (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Enhancement Award, Prince Henry’s Institute, $5000

Kelly Walton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IEEE Young Researcher Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Oct 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Member Award, Australian Pain Society

George Mendelson (Recipient), 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Hannah Nguyen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Research Fellowship

Stephanie Gras (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The AAI Young Investigator Award

Adam Shahine (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

La Trobe University International Postgraduate Scholarship Award

Maja Green (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other distinction

Heart Foundation Future Leader Fellowship

Brad Edwards (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships