Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

EMBO/EMBL organoid symposia fellowship

Thierry Jarde (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Southern Womens Action Network Bursary

Robyn Oxley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Medal (English), University of Queensland

Simone Murray (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO grant, Germany

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Outstanding Academic Mentor Award

Peter Norton (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Institute, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The 8th International gamma-delta T-Cell Conference, travel award

Ben Gully (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Elected Fellow

Simone Murray (Recipient), 16 Nov 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Australian Research Field Leader in French Studies

Chris Watkin (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MAX IV synchrotron laboratory Best Thesis Award

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arts Faculty Award for Teaching Excellence, Monash University

Alistair Thomson (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Research Excellence Award

Trisha Peel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chinese Government Award for Outstanding Students Abroad

Xingjiang Zhu (Recipient), 19 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Creative Fellowship

Adrian McNeil (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

"Bridge" People Award

Melanie Brooks (Recipient), 6 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Monash Business School Dean's Commendation for PRME Education Excellence

Sarah Lindsay (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Peter Norton (Recipient), 18 Aug 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Queen Victoria Prize in Obstetrics and Gynaecology

Danny Liew (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing, Elsevier

Victoria Team (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics Highly Cited

Christopher Porter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

EMBO travel grant, UK

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Erice 2012 travel grant

Wael Awad (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ECR Research Grant

Soon-Yeow Phang (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Art Projects (MAP)

Tara McDowell (Recipient), 1 Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017: Journal of Maps - Best Map of 2016

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016: U.S. National Science Foundation NSF Visualization Challenge The Vizzies

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Best Paper Award CHI 2015 ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Wesley Willett (Recipient), Tobias Isenberg (Recipient) & Pierre Dragicevic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014: Avenza Award for Electronic Mapping

Ber Jenny (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Ber Jenny (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching and Learning

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Association - Lecturer of the Year

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Reimagine Education

Michael Phillips (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Early Career Presentation Award - RAS Club New Horizons conference

Lucinda Krause (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's award for excellence in postgraduate research supervision

Graham Parr (Recipient), 9 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Churchill Fellowship

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESPEN Early Career Faculty Award

Emma Ridley (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)