Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

The Educator Rising Star for 2020

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japan Neuroscience Society Young Investigator Award

Sato, Tatsuo (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

The Prime Minister's Science Prize (New Zealand)

Mackintosh, Andrew (Recipient), 30 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tony McMichael Award

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top 5% Journal Reviewer. Clinical Toxicology 2019

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Top downloaded article 2018-2019. Medical Journal of Australia

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article for 2018-2019 in the Journal of Paediatrics and Child Health

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Top downloaded paper 2018-2019 Medical Journal of Australia

Kilkenny, Monique (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

TSANZ / National Asthma Council Fellowship

Craig, Simon (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Awards for Semester 1, 2020

Page, Amy (Recipient), 17 Aug 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Honour Roll of Women Inductee

Mazza, Danielle (Recipient), Mar 2020

Prize: National/international honour

Young Tall Poppy Award

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Zillman Medal

Nicholls, Neville (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019

2017 Arthur Nyulasy Prize

Roberts, Calum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 ATEA Early Career Researcher Grant

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 4 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 AUSTRALIAN DESIGN PRIZE

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowship

Russell, Lynette (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Australian Urban Design Awards: Leadership, advocacy and research – local and neighbourhood scale - Shortlisted

Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient), Jung, Markus (Recipient) & Matthew Xue (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Churchill Fellowship

Schumann, Jennifer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2019 Endeavour Research Leadership Award (Global Leadership)

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Experimental Print Prize - 'Diffraction' - Shortlisted

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Geelong Acquisitive Print Awards - Residency

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER DESIGN STRATEGY: Blundsone Design Integration

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Craig Mounsey (Recipient), Mark Stewart (Recipient) & Louise Thomas (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - GOLD WINNER MEDICAL AND SCIENTIFIC: Cadence Suction Irrigator

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Amy Leedham (Recipient), Josh McCarthy (Recipient) & Mark Spaile (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - WINNER: Aria Smart Bench

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Danny Cheung (Recipient), Francis McArdle (Recipient), Dorte Bell (Recipient) & Ian Johnson (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Inde Awards - Shortlist: dot.Comme

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 INSÓLITO: INTERNATIONAL HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL - Fantasy With No Rules - Winner

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Monash Graduate Supervisor of the year

Monif, Mastura (Recipient), 19 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Berry, Jess (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 The Dean’s Teaching Excellence Award, Monash Business School

Tojib, Dewi (Recipient) & Tristan Cui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Wang, Rui (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 UNSW Alumni Awards - Young Alumni

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)