Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2000

Silver Jubilee Prize, Monash University, Faculty of Medicine

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Student Science Fellowship

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Student Seminar Prize

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel Grant - National Heart Foundation

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Research Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Researh Fellow

Foster, Kevin (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

1999

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

American Red Cross Service Excellence Award

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC QEII Research Fellowship 1999-2005

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dena's Honours List

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: National/international honour

Federation of Asian Chemical Societies, Citation Award

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jan Swammerdam Fertiliteits Prize

Mol, Ben (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Joy Chrisholm Fellowship

Spanswick, David (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KOSEF (Korea Science and Engineering Foundation) Invited Lecture Tour

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 14 Nov 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Institutes of Health Fogarty Fellowship

de Courten, Barbora (Recipient), 1 Dec 1999

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Novatis Junior Scientist Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professor R. A. A. Perera Memorial Gold Medal

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seymour Kety Award

Fornito, Alex (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sonographer of the Year Award

Coombs, Peter (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Novartis Neurogastroenterology Award, 1999

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The United Medical Protection Prize in Health Law and Ethics

Webber, Kate (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Travel grant - Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Undergraduate Research Opportunities Program Scholarship

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Undergraduate Student Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Young Tall Poppy Award

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

W B Macdonald Prize in Paediatrics

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1998

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ACNielsen Award Singapore

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ausaid Scholarship (Bachelor - The University of Melbourne)

Pham, Nga (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australasian Stroke Society Young Investigator Award

Abbott, Anne (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Award for University Teaching (AAUT), Computing and Information Services

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Post Graduate Award

Filipi, Anna (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Geographical Education

Casinader, Niranjan (Recipient), Aug 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Award — For Excellence in Architectural Design

Kairuz, Eduardo (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)