Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2001

Highly Commended paper, 2001 APPEA conference

David Moore (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IAEA Fellowship

Siva Sarasanandarajah (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Jansen Award for Basic Research in Gastroenterology, 2001

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kings College Fellowship, Monash University & Kings College, London

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Lorne Cancer Conference Poster Award

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

New South Wales Premier's Award short-listing for Best Novel

Lokuge, Chandani (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Chua, Phyllis (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Parr Prize for Research, Australian Rheumatology Association

Morand, Eric (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Post-Graduate Research Scholarship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Australian Chemical Institute, Analytical Division Medal Award

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tan Tock Seng Hospital Overseas Scholarship Award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Travel grant - Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Distinguished Teaching

Davison, Mark (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Commendation for Academic Excellence

Sutton, Liz (Recipient), 1 May 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victorian Finalist, Young Australian of the Year Award

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award- AARE Perth

Sanjakdar, Fida (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000

2000Glaxo Welcome International Diabetes Education Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000 Good Design Award: Sydney Olympic Torch

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Robert Jurgens (Recipient) & Ian Cameron (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Alan Charters Elective Prize

Hewitt, Jacky (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Development Scholarship

Dang, Kim (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Internet Award for Excellence in Education

Stuart Evans (Recipient), Phillip Swain (Recipient) & Petrakis, Melissa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best emergency research paper for 1st Emergency Society ASM

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper presentation award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Caroline tum Suden/Frances A Hellebrandt Professional Opportunity Award

Fitzgerald, Sharyn (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chromatographic Society, London. Silver Jubilee Medal

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Daniel McAlpine Award for outstanding scientific achievement

David Moore (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Prize for Top Mark in Honours, Department of Medical Biology

Carpinelli, Marina (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Department for International Development (DFID-UK) and University of Glasgow Shared Scholarship

Shrimal Perera (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Alcohol and Drug Research

Drummer, Olaf (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Glenn Aging Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduation Stipend

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant - International Congress of Endocrinology (ICE)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Julius Stone Lectureship 2000, Society of Investigative Dermatology, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NIH MERIT Award (10 year research grant), NIDDK, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NSW Premier's Prize in Non-Australian History

Mews, Constant (Recipient), 2000

Prize: National/international honour

Pharmacist - Diploma/Staatsexamen of Pharmacy

Nold, Claudia (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

R.W. Johnson Focused Giving Grant, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)