Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2006

1st High Commendation for the Victorian Premier’s Award

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Aegean Conferences Travel Award

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP Research Prize Highest Impact Factor for 2006

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Anthony Tynan Award For Best Clinical Presentation

Coombs, Peter (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Australian Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Turner, David (Recipient), 3 Jan 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australia / China Academy of Science Exchange program to China

Marriott, Philip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Medical Researcher of the Year

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Kiazad, Kohyar (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award (APA) PhD. Scholarship (declined)

Lacaze, Paul (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award of Excellence - Researcher of the Year

Gupta, Samir (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award - Second, Oral presentation - IGF Down Under Symposia

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Baker Heart Institute Research Prize 2006

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Debut Presentation

Gurvich, Caroline (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Scientific Poster

Adrienne Harvey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bicentennial Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Mar 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Cancer Council Victoria Postdoctoral Fellowship

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

CASS Foundation Postdoctoral Travel Grant

Ackerman, Ilana (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Centre of Cellular and Molecular Biology Roche Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Chancellors Letter of Commendation

Grinter, Rhys (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Citation for Outstanding Contributions to Student Learning

Sara Denize (Recipient), Paul F. Burke (Recipient), Greenacre, Luke (Recipient) & Jonathan Pratt (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Copenhagen Muscle Research Centre Presentation prize

Rose, Adam (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching 2006

Fenech, Jean-Pierre (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Award for Teaching Excellence

Saunders, Stephen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

DFID Commonwealth Shared Scholarship

Jain, Taru (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Endeavour Asia Award

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Direct Teaching, 2006

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Innovative Curricular Design, 2006

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities

Griffiths, John (Recipient), 18 Nov 2006

Prize: Election to learned society

Finalist UniQuest Trailblazer 2006 and 2008 - University of Quensland

Whittaker, Mikey (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

French Language Training Scholarship

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Henry and Rachael Ackman Postgraduate Scholarship

Wong, Ee Ming (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Holly Wyatt Walter Award for Best International Policy Research Project

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honorable Mention for the Sociology of Sport Journal Award

Pringle, Richard (Recipient) & Pirkko Markula (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Influential Paper Award

Cohen, Philip (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Award for Excellence in the Development of the Book

Murray, Simone (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Geosynthetics Society Gold Medal

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISBM Business Marketing Doctoral Fellow

Mani, Sudha (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet Louise Berryman Scholarship in Medicine

Ekegren, Christina (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)