Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Future Women Leaders Conference 2019

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Golden Key International Society Membership

Lim, Andy (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Election to learned society

Guthman Musical Instrument Competition

Ilsar, Alon (Recipient) & Matthew Hughes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hedley Beare Award for Educational Writing

Heffernan, Amanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Henry Mayer Book Prize for Australian Politics

Strangio, Paul (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HFSP Career Development Award

Rosello Diez, Alberto (Recipient), 28 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Highly Cited Researcher from the Clarivates Web of Science Group

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Highly Commended for Research Impact (Economic and Social Impact)

Penovic, Tania (Recipient) & Sifris, Ronli (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honoured for Research Excellence at AMU, India and Royal University of Bhutan

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 7 Apr 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Hugh Rogers Fellowship

Mahady, Suzanne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

HUPO 2019 Early Career Research (ECR) Travel Award

Li, Chen (Recipient), 27 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IIQM & SAGE Travel Award

Kate Young (Recipient), 15 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Cycling Safety Conference Award for Best Presentation

Beck, Ben (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IRSA proffered research prize 2019

Clements, Warren (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

IUBMB 2019 Education Conference: 1st Place Scientific Poster Presentation

Gibbons, Jessica (Recipient), 15 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jacques Miller Medal

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jeff Northfield Memorial Award for Excellence in Teacher Research

Mansfield, Jennifer (Recipient), 15 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JG Wood Lecture

Gleadow, Roslyn (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Jim Pittard Award for Early Career Researcher

Greening, Chris (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Gilroy Potts award 2019

Walker, Katie (Recipient), Michael Ben-Meir (Recipient), William A. Dunlop (Recipient), Rachel Rosler (Recipient), West, Adam (Recipient), Gabrielle O'Connor (Recipient), Thomas Chan (Recipient), Diana Badcock (Recipient), Mark Putland (Recipient), Kim Hansen (Recipient), Carmel Crock (Recipient), Liew, Danny (Recipient), David Taylor (Recipient) & Staples, Margaret (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Grice Award for Best Architecture PhD

Hannah Robertson (Recipient), 14 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

JUNCTURE Fellowship for Mid-Career and Established Critics

Harvey, Melinda (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Justus-Liebig Professorship, renewal

Loveland, Katherine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Literati Award for Outstanding Reviewing

Eugene Chan (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Michael Clyne Prize

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

LLCL Outstanding ECR Award

Bolander, Brook (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Male Contraceptive Initiative Travel Grant, USD $1000

Dunleavy, Jess (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Management Education Practice Award (Highly Commended, Experienced Teaching Practitioner Category)

Svetlana Warhurst (Recipient) & Croy, Glen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Margaret Baird Women in Immunology Lectureship

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Prize for Music

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 13 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Griffiths, John (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Croft, Clyde (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Sim, Malcolm (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Merlyn Myer Music Commission

Cheetham, Deborah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MICCN Travel Grant

Kirk, Hannah (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Award

Di Cello, Jesse (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal 2018

Wong, Anselm (Recipient), 5 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Biomedicine Discovery Instutute - Industry 'Pitch' competition

Lister, Natalie (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Business School Seed Funding Scheme

Moroney, Robyn (Recipient), Dhole, Sandip (Recipient), Phang, Soon-Yeow (Recipient) & Prasad, Ashna (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Monash Faculty Teaching Awards for Programs that Enhance Learning

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Faculty Teaching Awards for Teaching Excellence

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)