Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article 2017-2018

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top-ranked NHMRC Synergy Grant 2019: Addressing Australia’s National Transfusion Research Priorities awarded the NHMRC Fiona Stanley Synergy Grant Award for top-ranked Synergy Grant in 2019

Wood, Erica (Recipient), McQuilten, Zoe (Recipient), Cameron, Peter (Recipient), Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Reade, Michael (Recipient), Higgins, Lisa (Recipient), Judith Trotman (Recipient), Simon Stanworth (Recipient) & Linley Bielby (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Bath, Global Visiting Chair 2020-21

True, Jacqui (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UWA Student Guild's Students' Choice Awards

Page, Amy (Recipient), 22 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Veski Victoria Fellowship

Ong, Wee Loon (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor Citation for Outstanding contribution to Student Learning

Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Excellence (Early Career) - Finalist

Hopper, Ingrid (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellor's Award for Research Excellence - Early Career Researcher

Barbosa Neves, Barbara (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence: Monash Nutrition Indigenous Curriculum Working Group

Julia McCartan (Recipient), Dart, Janeane (Recipient), Andrea Bryce (Recipient), Dordevic, Aimee (Recipient), Barbour, Liza (Recipient), Kellow, Nicole (Recipient) & Brimblecombe, Julie (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice Chancellors Diversity and Inclusion Award

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Ghio, Alessandro (Recipient), McGuigan, Nicholas (Recipient) & Powell, Lisa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Fellowship

Kusuma, Gina (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Cancer Agency Mid-Career Research Fellowship

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Victorian Early Career Pharmacist of the Year

Cross, Amanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Victorian Public Healthcare Award

Malhotra, Atul (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting scholar program at Fudan University

Qi, Rick (Recipient), 5 Dec 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

Winner, Baker Heart and Diabetes Institute Prize for Diabetes Research

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner, Winnovation Award 2019 (Social Impact category)

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Winner - 2019 VicHealth Awards, Research into Action Category

Roberts, Steven (Recipient), Brittany Ralph (Recipient), Elliott, Karla (Recipient), Robards, Brady (Recipient), Savic, Michael (Recipient), Lindsay, Jo (Recipient), O'Brien, Kerry (Recipient) & Lubman, Dan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Women in FLEET fellowship

Di Bernardo, Iolanda (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Young International Scientist

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Nanoscience Ambassador Award

Frazer, Laszlo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Physician Leader 2019 - World Assembly of Sciences/IAP

Peiris Goonetilleke, Maithri (Recipient), 28 Oct 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Young Researcher Scholarship

Pinar, Isaac (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

2017 Faculty of Arts Prize for an outstanding thesis

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 Mollie Holman Doctoral Medal (Monash University)

Ben Gunn (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Advance Global Australian Award - The Arts

Andrew, Brook (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2018 AMREP Early-Mid Career Best Paper Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 AMREP EMCR Collaborative Seed Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient) & Tremblay, Cedric (Recipient), Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Interior Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Architecture Award for Sustainable Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australia-Malaysia Travel Grant Scheme

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Interior Design Awards Residential Decoration - Commendation: 'Frenches' Interior'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Australian Urban Design Awards: Built Projects - City and Regional Scale - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 City of Albany Art Prize - Finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2018 Club Melbourne Award Winner

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creative State Commissions - Shortlist

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Lara Thoms (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Creators Fund - Recipient

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient) & Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for PRME Research Excellence

Alamgir, Fahreen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Dean's Award for Research Impact

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), Bawden, Gene (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Matthewson, Gill (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Doug Moran National Portrait Prize - Semi-finalist

Vale, Michael (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Automotive and Transport - Best in Class - Victoria Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) Bus

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)