Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Australian Dementia Forum - Best poster Living with Dementia stream

Callisaya, Michele (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australia New Zealand Obesity Society Early Career Researcher Award

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Research Council Future Fellowship

Tapio Simula (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Australian Society of Parasitology Travel award

Siddiqui, Ghizal (Recipient), 31 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award for Research Impact (Economic and Social)

Clulow, Andrew (Recipient), Boyd, Benjamin (Recipient), Salim, Malinda (Recipient), Gisela Veronica Ramirez (Recipient) & Adrian Hawley (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI industry engagement funding for The Bridge Program

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BDI Travel Grant

Gopal, Sandeep (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Abstract at the Victorian Simulation Alliance Conference

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 17 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Basic Science Free Paper for 2018

Vincent, Fabien (Recipient), 8 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best basic science paper published at the Baker Institute in 2017

Coelho Marques, Francine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Conference Paper Award

Ilicic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Contributed Oral Paper Prize, Pharmaceutical Society of Australia PSA18 Conference

Janet Sluggett (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Experimental Act, WA Music Awards

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Bui, Ha Hong (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Higher Degree by Research Student Engagement in Research/Industry

Abolghasemi, Mahdi (Recipient), 1 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best In-training Poster Award

Marshall, Sarah (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation in conference Niuvida, Lima, Peru

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best oral presentation Student/Early career researcher, SIRT-Midyear meeting

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 May 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Huynh, Thanh (Recipient), Nguyen, Hannah (Recipient) & Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

Adam Drogemuller (Recipient), Andrew Cunningham (Recipient), James Walsh (Recipient), Bruce H Thomas (Recipient) & Cordeil, Max (Recipient), 17 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Truong, Cameron (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Ma, Xin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award, Geotextiles and Geomembranes

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award - 13th World Congress Accounting Educators and Researchers IAAER

Ghio, Alessandro (Recipient), 10 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper award for 2017 in Physical Education and Sport Pedagogy journal

Alfrey, Laura (Recipient), O'Connor, Justen (Recipient) & Jeanes, Ruth (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best-Paper-Award ICDM 2018

Panagiotis Mandros (Recipient), Boley, Mario (Recipient) & Jilles Vreeken (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award in Corporate Finance

Dou, Ying (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Candidate

Turhan, Burak (Recipient), 9 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper in Critical Business Ethics -2018

Alamgir, Fahreen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Best Paper in Track Award

Ilicic, Jasmina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Piece of Investor Relevant ESG Research Award:

Malek Pour, Shirin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster - Annual FLEET workshop (ARC Centre of Excellence in Future Low Energy Electronic Technologies)

Antonija Grubisic-Cabo (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer in the Leadership and Governance Stream for ANZAM 2018 Conference

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Reviewer Journal of World Business

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Team Effort award in Computer Science

Turhan, Burak (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Young Researcher Award

Melhem, Mayer (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beta Gamma Sigma

Cheng, Yimin (Recipient), 14 Apr 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Bethlehem Griffiths Research Foundation Young Researcher of the Year

Galinsky, Robert (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHERT Award Shortlisting

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BHIVA/BASHH Best Sexual Health Poster Research Presentation

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 20 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bill Silverman Prize (Cochrane) for the best methodological research paper

Page, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Biomedical Science Teaching Award

Catania, Kim (Recipient), 7 Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

File