Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 B- HERT Awards for Outstanding Achievement in Collaboration in Research & Development, Higher E

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Kober, Ralph (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Kober, Ralph (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Chase, Thomas (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Clancy, Peta (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Monash University Vice-Chancellor’s Social Inclusion Award ($2,000) for significant contr

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 National Architecture Awards - Residential Architecture - Houses - National Commendation

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), LAURANCE DRAGAMIR (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Planning Excellence - Victoria Awards: Best Planning Ideas Small Project - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Kirsten Bauer (Recipient) & Erwin Taal (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Travel Award for Society of Natural Immunity 2012 Meeting

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Vice-Chancellor's Commendation for Doctoral Thesis Excellence

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Residential - Multiple - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Victorian Architecture Awards - Steel, Colorbond Award - Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2013: ATEA/Kay Martinez Award for Best Paper at the 2013 ATEA Conference

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Monash Education Research Community's Publication Award

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013 Advancing Women's Research Success Award

Enticott, Joanne (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)