Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Monash University Central Clinical School Travel Grant

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 15 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Data Fluency Poster Competition - Major Prize

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 26 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Platform Access Grant

Borger, Jessica (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Postgraduate Travel Award

Horta Nunez, Fabrizzio (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Warwick Alliance Educator Exchange Scheme

Diug, Basia (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

MOST INFLUENTIAL PEOPLE IN PHARMACY: AMY PAGE

Page, Amy (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: National/international honour

MSA Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Medicine, Nursing and Health Sciences)

Czech, Daniel (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Computational Merit Allocation Scheme NCI

Balazs, Csaba (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

National Finalist, Bupa Health Foundation Emerging Health Researcher Award

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

National Neurotrauma Society 2019 Travel Grant Award

Sun, Mujun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Neonatal Update Young Investigator Award Winner

Roberts, Calum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NHMRC Early Career Research Fellowship, 2019-2022

Kellow, Nicole (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellow

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Translating Research Into Practice (TRIP) Fellowship

Wang, YuanYuan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Nominee for the Eureka Prize-Outstanding Mentor for Young Researchers

Panagiotopoulou, Olga (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Observing World Water Day 2019 in Suzhou, China

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Academic Mentor Award

Norton, Peter (Recipient), 29 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Contribution Award

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding reviewer, International Conference on Computer Vision

Tafazzoli Harandi, Mehrtash (Recipient), 1 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Reviewer Award 2019 International Journal of Hospitality Management

Haywantee Ramkissoon (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Outstanding Unit Evaluation Result

Zhang, Qianbing (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Platform access grant

Scheer, Sebastian (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Platform Access Grant (Micromon)

Stubenrauch, Chris (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Platform Access Grants 2019

Alt, Karen (Recipient) & Paterson, Brett (Recipient), 1 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poetryspective RetroSlam 2nd Place Winner

Chapman, Denise (Recipient), 20 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Proteases in TiME Conference, Prato, Italy

Lawrence, Mitchell (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Submission for Monash University Data Fluency Competition

Rindi, Carlo (Recipient), 30 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 2 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Award

Urwin, Chris (Recipient), Jan 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Postgraduate Publication Prize

Phelan, Alexandra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Premier’s Award for Health & Medical Research - Health Services Research

Dyson, Kylie (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prize for Best Presentation At Royal Australasian College of Surgeons ASE 2019

Sharman Tan Tanny (Recipient), Naveen Sasanka Wijekoon (Recipient), Pacilli, Maurizio (Recipient) & Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

PRME Research Excellence Award

Simpson, Dayna (Recipient), 1 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional Development Award, Cabrini Health

Koulis, Christine (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Reid-Searl, Kerry (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Queen's Birthday Honours (AM)

Stark, Richard (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour