Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2012 Houses Awards - New House over 200m2

Kerstin Thompson (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Laurence Dragomir (Recipient), Julian Patterson (Recipient), Sophie Herel (Recipient), Michael Artemenko (Recipient), Gemma Hohnen (Recipient) & Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 Award for Residential Architecture - Houses

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2012 Ars Electronica Archive - Prix: Honorary Mention

Clancy, Peta (Recipient) & Helen Pynor (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012 ACT Architecture Awards: Award for Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Catherine Townsend (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Ralf Rehak (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: UCGIS/Esri Junior Scholar Award

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2011

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient), William E. Cartwright (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Sansom Institute Vacation Grant/Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Postgraduate Publication Prize

Chase, Thomas (Recipient), 21 Nov 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 IDEA - Institutional - Highly Commended

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award Residential Architecture

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2011 Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

Kober, Ralph (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Australian International Design Awards - Medical and Scientific, Best in Category: ResMed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011 Airline Strategy Award - Global Award for Innovation in Airline Technology: Next Generation Check-in System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Ken Lam (Recipient), Robert Clifton (Recipient) & Marc Newson (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash International Postgraduate Research Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011-2014: Monash Graduate Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2010

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Helen Jenny (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011: Best Paper Award, Australasian Conference on Information Systems

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), John Campbell (Recipient) & Stephen Moore (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2010 University Merit Award

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Telford Premium Prize

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Red Dot Design Award - Product Design 2010: Resmed S9 Series

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 New South Wales Premier's Literacy Award, Book of the Year

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Faculty of Education HDR Award Research Matters

Monica Green (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Dean's Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Kober, Ralph (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Australian International Design Award - Medical and Scientific: Cochlear Nucleus 5 System

Armstrong, Mark (Recipient), Henri Spaile (Recipient), Giovanni Baez (Recipient) & Bazil Tung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Aubrey Lewis Award (Biological Psychiatry Australia)

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010: ETH Medal

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Higher Achiever Research Vacation Scholarship

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 B- HERT Awards for Outstanding Achievement in Collaboration in Research & Development, Higher E

Elisabeth Jacob (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009 Australasian Menopause Society Award

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Young Investigator Award (NARSAD)

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 Chancellor's Letter of Commendation

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 AA Prize for Unbuilt Work - Special Mention

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008: Dean's Award for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007 NSW Premier's Literary Awards Shortlist

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 24 Apr 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: New Zealand Government Scholarship

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Henry Johns Award for the Best Cartographic Journal Article in 2006

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient) & Lorenz Hurni (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007: Dean's Commendation for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005 NHMRC Howard Florey Centenary Fellowship

Bellgrove, Mark (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

2005 Federation of Swiss Architects (FAS) Genève 2020 Competition

Jung, Markus (Recipient), Cassaignau, Maud (Recipient) & Sylvain Hartenberg (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)