Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Douglas Lampard Research Prize and Medal

Chen, Zhaolin (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Educator Rising Star for 2020

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 11 Mar 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Emeritus Professor Edmond Chu award

Xin Du (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Endeavour Japan Award

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 15 Aug 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The first prize of Imagine Cup 2010 Australia round

Le, Trung (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Frank Murphy Travelling Scholarship

Scott, Debbie (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

The Geoffrey Harris Memorial Award

Clarke, Iain (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Glaxo Travelling Fellowship

Perkins, Andrew (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Harold Mitchell Foundation Travel Fellowship

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Burger Award, International Menopause Society

Davis, Susan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Henry Krum Prize for Clinical Sciences

Mousa, Aya (Recipient), 10 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Inaugural AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Institute of Social Science/Oxford University Press Prize

Hamada, Iori (Recipient), 14 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Integrated Practical Placement Program: a program of social inclusion in the workplace for young people with disability

Kiegaldie, Debra (Recipient), Jan Davis (Recipient), Stuart Hunter (Recipient), Mike O'Brien (Recipient), Helen Siddell (Recipient), Gabrielle Koutoukidis (Recipient) & Kym Vassilou (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Intestinal Disease Research Lectureship, Calgary University, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japanese Government (Monbukagakusho) Scholarship

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Apr 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Japan Neuroscience Society Young Investigator Award

Sato, Tatsuo (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

Prize: Other distinction

The John Sanders Medal

Nakashima, Philip (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The John Stowers Award

Michelle Magee (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Leaders in Community Award

Allen, Kelly-Ann (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The mechanisms of hyperphosphorlated tau in Alzheimer disease, State Natural Science Award, The second prize in China

Shijie Liu (Recipient), Jian-Zhi Wang (Recipient), Hong-Lian Li (Recipient), Dan-Ling Wang (Recipient) & Zhou-Hua Zhang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Mental Health Service Early Career Research Award for Excellence

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Menzies Foundation RG Menzies Award

Huntington, Nicholas (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Monash Student Association Above and Beyond Teaching Award

Ho, Susie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The National Heart Foundation of Australia Paul Korner Innovation Award

Simonds, Stephanie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Novartis Neurogastroenterology Award, 1999

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Theo Murphy Think Tank

Lim, Rebecca (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

The Peoples Choice Award at Facultys Three Minute Thesis Competition

Grove, Christine (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Prime Minister's Science Prize (New Zealand)

Mackintosh, Andrew (Recipient), 30 Jun 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Ralston Medal for Excellence in Physical Chemistry

Angel Tan (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Robert Street Doctoral Prize in Physics

Morgan, Kaye (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Robin Boyd Award for Residential Architecture – Houses (New)

Thompson, Kerstin (Recipient), Kelley Mackay (Recipient), Lynn Chew (Recipient), Scott Diener (Recipient), Alexander, Jacqui (Recipient) & Laura Harrison (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

The Royal Children's Hospital, Brainwave Travelling Scholarship

Spencer-Smith, Megan (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Royal Society of Victoria 2013 Young Scientist Research prize

Annie McAuley (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Seymour & Vivian Milstein Award for Excellence in Interferon and Cytokine Research

Hertzog, Paul (Recipient), 29 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)