Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Supreme Court Exhibition Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Supreme Court Prize

Spagnolo, Lisa (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute (SSSI) Postgraduate Student Award

Zhu, Liujun (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sustainability Leaders Fellowship

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Sustained Accomplishment Award

Cohen, Philip (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellor's Sustainability Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient), Arul Arulrajah (Recipient) & Monzur Imteaz (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Swinburne University's Vice Chancellors Teaching Award

Lamborn, Julia (Recipient) & Graham Jenkins (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Syd Lovibond Prize for Psychology Honours

Jobson, Laura (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sydney Medical School Surgery Research Scholarship

Lee, James (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sylvia and Charles Viertel Senior Medical Research Fellowship

Polo, Jose (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Symposium: The Role of Epigenetics in Diabetes

El-Osta, Sam (Recipient), 2012

Prize: National/international honour

Symptom and Urgent Review Clinic (SURC)

Segelov, Eva (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Synthesis and Evaluation of Naphthalene Diimide (NDI) based Materials for Energy Storage

Subashani Maniam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

T.B. Greenfield Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award

Reimer, Kristin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tage Erlander Visiting Professorship Swedish Research Council

Summers, Roger (Recipient), 2003

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Australian National University Scholarship

Lu, Angel (Recipient), 19 Jul 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 1 Sep 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan Government Scholarship

Liu, Han-Wei (Recipient), 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Taiwan International Graduate Program PhD Fellowship

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Tall Poppy Award

Morgan, Kaye (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tan Tock Seng Hospital Overseas Scholarship Award

Earnest, Arul (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Targeting Castrate-Tolerant Prostate Cancer Cells

Taylor, Renea (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Teacher of the Year (2004)

Tour, Katrina (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching, Letter of recognition of an excellent unit of evaluation

McInerney, John (Recipient), 19 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Monash Student Association - Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Award - Teaching in Psychological Medicine, MBBS

Hay, Margaret (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Commendation

Raya Darcy (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award

Gindidis, Maria (Recipient), 3 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Early Career)

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award (Faculty of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

Brock, Tina (Recipient), Benny Efendie (Recipient), George, Johnson (Recipient), Amudha Kadirvelu (Recipient), Kent, Fiona (Recipient), Chooi Yeng Lee (Recipient), Lindley, Jennifer (Recipient), Sivalal Sadasivan (Recipient) & Vu, Thao (Recipient), 16 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Faculty of Information Technology, Monash University

Marc Cheong (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Fellowship

Angela Carbone (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)