Find Prizes

2019 GOOD DESIGN AWARD - WINNER: Aria Smart Bench

Mark Armstrong (Recipient), Danny Cheung (Recipient), Francis McArdle (Recipient), Dorte Bell (Recipient) & Ian Johnson (Recipient), 11 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Harold Desbrowe-Annear Award for Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

File

2019 Houses Award: New House over 200m2 - Shortlisted

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Ross Brewin (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Inde Awards - Shortlist: dot.Comme

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nick Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 30 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 INSÓLITO: INTERNATIONAL HORROR & FANTASY FILM FESTIVAL - Fantasy With No Rules - Winner

Michael Vale (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Kevin Borland Award for Small Project Architecture - Commendation

Timothy Moore (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Nicole Kalms (Recipient), Gene Bawden (Recipient), Jess Berry (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 UNSW Alumni Awards - Young Alumni

Eric Chow (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Gitanjali Bedi (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Young Water Professional of the Year

Paul Satur (Recipient), 7 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Lynette Russell (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Young Women To Watch In International Affairs

Alexandra Phelan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Matt Snelson (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Lindsay Kleeman (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Stacey Ellery (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Janette Tong (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5S management award

Naveen Vankadari (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Michael Vale (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

8th Zeng Guo-Xi Lecture, Zhejiang University, China

Abdelmalek Bouazza (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

A. E. Camilleri Banking Award awarded by the Central Bank of Malta.

Jean-Pierre Fenech (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)