Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

2019 National Architecture Awards: National Commendation for Residential Architecture – Houses (New) - North Melbourne House

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Premier's Design Awards - Service Design: SHEcity - Finalist

Nicole Kalms (Recipient), Gene Bawden (Recipient), Jess Berry (Recipient), Pamela Salen (Recipient), Hannah Korsmeyer (Recipient), Allison Edwards (Recipient) & Zoe Condliffe (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Thomas C Chalmers Award

Rui Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 UNSW Alumni Awards - Young Alumni

Eric Chow (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Vice-Chancellor's Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Gitanjali Bedi (Recipient), 27 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 VicHealth Awards Research into Action Category

Steven Roberts (Recipient), Brittany Ralph (Recipient), Karla Elliott (Recipient), Brady Robards (Recipient), Michael Savic (Recipient), Jo Lindsay (Recipient), Kerry O'Brien (Recipient) & Dan Lubman (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2019 Victorian Architecture Award - Heritage - Monash Caulfield, Buildings D, E and G - Shortlisted

Nigel Bertram (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

2019 Victorian Tall Poppy Award

Heiko Dietrich (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Victorian Young Water Professional of the Year

Paul Satur (Recipient), 7 Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Whitley Award for Contributions made to Early Zoology

Lynette Russell (Recipient) & Penny Olsen (Recipient), 2 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Young Women To Watch In International Affairs

Alexandra Phelan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Luke Robinson (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award

David Bright (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Hannah Kirk (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Accessibility Award

Reuben Kirkham (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Diversity Grant, School of Biological Sciences $10,000 AUD

Brendan Houston (Recipient), 21 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Melissa Barnes (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Advancing Women's Research Success Grant

Amanda Stephens (Recipient), 18 Mar 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AINSE Early Career Researcher Grant

Lars Esser (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alfred Psychiatry Poster Prize

Lizzie Thomas (Recipient), 25 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Al Spilman Early Career Research Grant

Anselm Wong (Recipient), 6 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ambulance Service Medal (ASM)

Kathryn Eastwood (Recipient), 26 Jan 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AMP Tomorrow Maker Award

Gemma Sharp (Recipient), 28 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZBMS Kaye Ibbertson Award for Bone and Mineral Medicine

Frances Milat (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ANZMAC Distinguished Marketing Researcher Award

Hean Tat Keh (Recipient), 4 Dec 2019

Prize: National/international honour

ANZNN Neonatal Research Award

Atul Malhotra (Recipient), 2019

Prize: National/international honour

AOCS Health and Nutrition Division's 2020 New Investigator Research Award

Andrew Clulow (Recipient), 25 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Energy Awards: Highly Cited Research Papers published in 2016-2017

Mita Bhattacharya (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

APRA AMC Art Awards: Victorian State Award for Excellence by an Individual

Cat Hope (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)