Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2020 Dahl Medal

Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 HESTA Australian Nursing & Midwifery Awards (Nominee)

Cayetano-Penman, Joy (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2020 VICTORIAN ARCHITECTURE AWARDS: Bates Smart Award for Architecture in Media - National Award Winner - 'International Indigenous Design Charter'

Jefa Greenaway (Recipient), Russell Kennedy (Recipient), Meghan Kelly (Recipient) & Martin, Brian (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Place Poster Presentation

Snelson, Matthew (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Top Board Place - Philippines Professional Regulation Commission

Lara Tolentino (Recipient), 6 Sep 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2nd Year Mathematics Prize

Kleeman, Lindsay (Recipient), 1979

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT

Ellery, Stacey (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT-Monash University-People's Choice

Doug Blank (Recipient), Aug 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3MT People's Choice Award

Robinson, Luke (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

3rd Prize Poster Award

Kilkenny, Monique (Recipient), May 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

4th J-Eunethydis Prize

Tong, Janette (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

5S management award

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

7th Annual Postgraduate Research Symposium

Edwin Tan (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

8th Zeng Guo-Xi Lecture, Zhejiang University, China

Bouazza, Abdelmalek (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

A. E. Camilleri Banking Award awarded by the Central Bank of Malta.

Fenech, Jean-Pierre (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAA/Deloitte/J. Michael Cook Fellowship

Ghio, Alessandro (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

AAAI Student Scholarship Award

Rafik Hadfi (Recipient), Jul 2014

Prize: Other distinction

AAANZ: Best University Art Museum Exhibition Catalogue Prize

Bird, Terri (Recipient), Bianca Hester (Recipient) & Scott Mitchell (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAAPC North American Primary Care Research Group (NAPCRG) Prize

Russell, Grant (Recipient), 1 Sep 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AABB Fenwal Award in Transfusion Medicine

Wood, Erica (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAPS Award for Outstanding Research in Lipid-based Drug Delivery

Boyd, Benjamin (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE-ACDE Poster Award

Sindu George (Recipient), 2 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Doctoral Thesis Award

Tyson Yunkaporta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award

Bright, David (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Early Career Researcher Award 2016

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AARE Ray Debus Commendation Award

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 3 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AAUT Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

McLean, Kirsten (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Abai Prize, University of Washington

Michaels, Paula (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Classic FM 'Forty Under Forty'

Devenish, Louise (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Radio National Top 5 Under 40 Scientist

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ABC Top 5 Science Scholar

Kirk, Hannah (Recipient), 15 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Award

Nam, Kihun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Initiative Program Awards

Nam, Kihun (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Links and Interchange Scheme Award, British Council

Risbridger, Gail (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Scholar Award

Meadhbh Brosnan (Recipient), Jun 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academic Women’s Fellowship

Therese Davis (Recipient), Jun 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Academy Better Teaching, Better Learning Small Grants Scheme (Round 2), Monash University

Yu, Mong-Lin (Recipient), Brown, Ted (Recipient), Hewitt, Alana (Recipient), Cousland, Robert Cousland (Recipient) & Carissa Lyons (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Academy Laser Clinic Travel Grant

Sharp, Gemma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Korean Studies, Korean Studies Promotion Service 'Excellent' Book Award

Jackson, Andy (Recipient), 15 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

Audra Mockaitis (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)