Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2014 Young Tall Poppy

Fitzgibbon, Bernadette (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Best Paper Award CHI 2015 ACM Conference on Human Factors in Computing Systems

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Wesley Willett (Recipient), Tobias Isenberg (Recipient) & Pierre Dragicevic (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Cartography and Geographic Information Society CaGIS 2014 Map Design Competition—Professional Interactive Digital

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015: Postgraduate Publication Award

Nguyen, Minh Hue (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Architecture Award for Small Project Architecture

Bird, Matthew (Recipient) & Richardson, Mark (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Best of State: 'Dust'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Emerging Interior Design Practice: 'Dust'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Premier Award for Australian Interior Design: 'Dust'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Australian Interior Design Awards - Retail Design: 'Dust'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Award for Teaching Excellence

Kevin Tant (Recipient), 6 Dec 2015

Prize: National/international honour

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Best Design of a Special Project Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 BDAV Building Design Awards: Heritage Conservation Project – Non-Residential Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Certificate of Research Excellence (CORE) Award

Tregloan, Kate (Recipient) & Callaway, Elizabeth (Recipient), 9 Sep 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

2015 Mander Jones Award

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 18 Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Melbourne Design Awards Gold Winner

Morton, Callum (Recipient) & Charlotte Day (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Monash Health and MHTP Research Award, Clinical Sciences

Sehgal, Arvind (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 National Association Building Designers: Best Special Project Design Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Outstanding author contribution award

Sharma, Umesh (Recipient), 31 Oct 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Siganto Foundation Artists’ Books Creative Fellowship

Crawford, Marian (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

File

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Public Architecture - Alterations & Additions - Shortlisted

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient) & Lucinda McLean (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Architecture Awards - Small Project Architecture - Shortlisted: 'On/Off'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient) & Nicholas Braun (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Premier's Design Award - Joint Overall Winner

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2015 Walkley Award, Social Equity Journalism

Margaret Simons (Recipient) & Dave Tacon (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016: U.S. National Science Foundation NSF Visualization Challenge The Vizzies

Jenny, Bernhard (Recipient), Bojan Šavrič (Recipient), Johannes Liem (Recipient) & William M. Putman (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AMREP Best Paper Award, Public Health Research Mid-Career Researcher

Kasza, Jessica (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AMREP Public Health Research Early-Career Researcher Best Paper Award

Chow, Eric (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 AUSTRALIAN INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS: Workplace Design - Squint Opera - Commendation

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Qianyi Lim (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Nicholas Edward Georg Braun (Recipient) & Jane Caught (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Bates Smart Award for Architecture in the Media - State Commendation

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Virginia Mannering (Recipient), Hiroshi Nakao (Recipient) & Peter Bennetts (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Best Paper Award - Social Marketing

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Garg, Mukesh (Recipient), 5 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Department of Accounting Award for Teaching Excellence

Garg, Mukesh (Recipient), 9 Dec 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 ECR Greenleaf Scholar

Eva, Nathan (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Editorial Board Best Reviewers awarded at ENDO 2017 in Orlando

Andrews, Zane (Recipient), 2017

Prize: National/international honour

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Petersen, Timothy (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Interior Design Excellence Awards - Event: 'Work With Me Here'

Moore, Timothy (Recipient), Amelia Borg (Recipient), Jane Caught (Recipient), Nicholas Braun (Recipient) & Qianyi Lim (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 National Architecture Awards: Residential Architecture - Houses (New) - Winner

Bertram, Nigel (Recipient), Marika Neustupny (Recipient), Lucinda McLean (Recipient), Harper, Laura (Recipient) & Marie Le touze de Longuemar (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 Postgraduate Research Support Scheme

Wayne Lin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Premier's Design Award - Communication Design - Finalist

Wong, Ian (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2016 PROSSER AWARD for visual methodology

Wolfe, Melissa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Publicis90 Awardee

Orazi, Davide (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Quills Award, Best Feature

Margaret Simons (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)