Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Leonie Collins Prize

Thong Le (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emmie Russell Prize

Thong Le (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young International Scientist

Adyel, Tanveer (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Head of School Award

Hill, Briony (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ARC Future Fellowship

Miles, Melissa (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

NHMRC Peter Doherty Fellow

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 1 Jan 2019

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Modern Solid Phase Meeting Student Travel Award

Patil, Nitin (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Senior Research Fellowship

Moss, Timothy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Vice-Provost (Learning and Teaching) Teacher Innovation and Impact Award

Russell Anderson (Recipient), 29 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Dixon Huges Medal for Medical Research Innovation

McIntosh, Michelle (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best project paper and oral presentation

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

S. J. Jindal Trust full scholarship for Masters

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Distinguished Professorial Fellowship Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Semi Finalist in the Flinders Port Holdings Environment Award

Yuan Mei (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Partnership Award

Bronwen Jane Kirkby (Recipient), Carabott, Kelly (Recipient) & Corrigan, Deborah (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2014 Editors Choice Collection, Journal of Intercultural Studies

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 30 Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2010 Choice Outstanding Academic Title

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), Jan 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Visiting Scholar Research Fellowship

Lindsay, Jo (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Faculty Citation for Outstanding Contribution to Student Learning

Flynn, Asher (Recipient) & Maria Iliadis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Award: Citation for Outstanding Student Learning

Carabott, Kelly (Recipient), Rennie, Jennifer (Recipient) & Wendy Goff (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Principal Fellow, The University of Melbourne

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

Prize: National/international honour

8TH AACTA AWARDS: 'Lost Gully Road' - Feature film nomination

Vale, Michael (Recipient) & Donna McRae (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Member of the Order of Australia (AM)

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), Jun 2019

Prize: National/international honour

Publication Impact Award 2018: University of Western Australia

Howard, Josh (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow in Law, University of Warwick

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Visiting Fellow in Law, University of Warwick

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Machonochie Prize- Runner-up

Bailey, Cate (Recipient), 16 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Commendation of Excellence in Teaching for outstanding teaching

Stubbs, Wendy (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Teaching Award for Excellence in Teaching and Curriculum

Stubbs, Wendy (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Research Fellow in Law, University of Durham

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

MERGA career research medal

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Graduate Research School Publication Award - Social Science, Quantitative

Howard, Josh (Recipient), 13 Aug 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Life Membership by the Mathematics Education Research Group of Australasia

Leder, Gilah (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Postgraduate Association Lecturer of the Year

Stubbs, Wendy (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Prize for Outstanding Research

Farzad Sharifian (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Faculty of Arts Dean's Early Career Researcher Award 2014

Flynn, Asher (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

HealthHack - Open Knowledge Foundation Australia

Charles Galea (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold White Fellow, National Library of Australia

Nguyen, Nathalie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

First Prize of Excellent Writings

Xu, Hui (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Ecology Research Award

Melodie McGeoch (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Faculty Teaching Awards for Programs that Enhance Learning

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Programs that Enhance Learning

Mak, Vivienne (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File