Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Highly Commended Paper Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

Unda, Luisa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Clarivate Analytics Highly Cited

Porter, Christopher (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Fellow

Winkler, David (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Election to learned society

Best New Concept Award

Segelov, Eva (Recipient), 2016

Prize: National/international honour

2012 Bowness Photography Prize - Shortlisted

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Professional titling

Perraton, Luke (Recipient), 3 Mar 2019

Prize: Other distinction

University Medal in Arts for Academic Excellence

Kristen Davis (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

International Travel Grant - Endocrine Society of Australia (ESA)

De Blasio, Miles (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Excellence in Innovative Curricular Design, 2006

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Mollie Holman Medal of Excellence for Best Doctoral Thesis

Liam Brady (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008 AA Prize for Unbuilt Work - Special Mention

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Leach Lecture and Medal

Norton, Raymond (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

2008: Dean's Award for Excellence (Teaching)

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Julius Stone Lectureship 2000, Society of Investigative Dermatology, 2000

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2019 Houses Award: Sustainability - Commendation

Brewin, Ross (Recipient), David Barr (Recipient) & Tom Smith (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Short-listed finalist for L'Oreal Women In Science Fellowship

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

SANMAR, ‘A’-Award for the best employee for the year

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Honourary Doctorate - Uppsala University

Porter, Christopher (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

ESPEN Early Career Faculty Award

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Selected candidate for 3rd CCP4 workshop

Vankadari, Naveen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: National/international honour

Second Place Poster Award

Garivaldis, Filia (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best new project presentation- honourable mention

Ridley, Emma (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Third Year PhD Student

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013: Dean's Award for Teaching Excellence

Wilkin, Carla (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Seymour & Vivian Milstein Award for Excellence in Interferon and Cytokine Research

Hertzog, Paul (Recipient), 29 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Commendation for Teaching Excellence

Unda, Luisa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS International travel award

Hill, Rachel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Melbourne Prize for Urban Sculpture 2017 - Winner

von Sturmer, Daniel (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Achievement Bonus Award for meritorious contributions to the University

Gordon, Eleanor (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Novartis Neurogastroenterology Award, 1999

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jansen Award for Basic Research in Gastroenterology, 2001

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Venice Architecture Biennale, Australian Exhibition - Shortlisted

Justine Clark (Recipient), Stead, Naomi (Recipient), Karen Burns (Recipient), Maryam Gusheh (Recipient), Catherine Griffiths (Recipient) & Fiona Young (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Student Speaker

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean's Learning and Teaching Award

Li, Liang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 FEI Company Cowley-Moodie award

Petersen, Timothy (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CASS Foundation Travel Award

Gavin Higgins (Recipient), 15 Sep 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Best Paper in Journal of Gastroenterology, 1995

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CRC for Polymers Chairman's Award for Excellence in Commercialisation

Winkler, David (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash University Vice-Chancellor's Diversity and Inclusion Award

Choi, Tammie (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)