Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Rigaku Post-doctoral Travel Award

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Downloaded Article 2017-2018

Nataraja, Ram (Recipient), 7 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fresh Science, selected

Borg, Natalie (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Presentation for Celebrating Research 2015 Peninsula Health

Tremayne, Anne (Recipient), Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellow

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Election to learned society

Discovery Outstanding Researcher Award (DORA)

Hocking, Jennifer (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

ASSCR/NSCFA travel award

Jarde, Thierry (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Marten Bequest Travelling Scholarship

Madabhushi, Nikhila (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Sir Albert Coates Oration

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: National/international honour

Gottschalk Medal

Hogarth, Mark (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Victorian Premier's Design Awards - Product Design - Finalist - Victorian Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) buses -

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

2015 Victorian Premier's Design Award - Joint Overall Winner

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 8 Dec 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018 Good Design Award - Product Automotive and Transport - Best in Class - Victoria Police Alcohol and Drug Testing (ADT) Bus

Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Mark Matthews-Frederick (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient), Adam Dean Smith (Recipient) & Warrack Leach (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 VicHealth Awards: 'Healthy Happy Heroes Award (kids'choice)'

Brett Capron (Recipient), Lorrin Windahl (Recipient), Walsh, Bernie (Recipient), Jack Magree (Recipient), Daniel Booker (Recipient), Graeme Marshall (Recipient) & Jo La Delfa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Doctoral Research Award

Lam, Edward (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Population Health and Integrated Care Research Prize

Premaratne, Manuja (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Crabtree Prize, July 1976

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Two prizes from the Flour Advisory Bureau, July 1977

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1977

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Medal for Best Student in Agricultural Sciences, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1978

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Seton Prize, July 1978

Nigel Bunnett (Recipient), 1976

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2017 National Association Building Designers: Best Multi-Residential Design, over 6 Dwellings Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Investigator Travel Award

Anderson, Clare (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016 Yarra Sustainability Awards: Sustainable Building Design and Development Award

John Armsby (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Jim Pittard Award for Early Career Researcher

Greening, Chris (Recipient), 30 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

R.K. Murphy Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alberta Heritage Foundation for Medical Research Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Applied Research Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alexander von Humboldt Forschungspreis

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Challenge Medal

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Foreningen fur Lakemedelsanalys Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Green Chemistry Institute Green Chemistry Distinguished Lecturer Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Distinguished Professorial Fellowship Award

Hearn, Milton (Recipient), 1984

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award at ARTIS@UCL 2015

Yu, Chuan (Recipient), Jun 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Third Prize Case Study Award of Overseas Chinese Teaching and Education

Yu, Chuan (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner up best early career researcher poster

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR GrantStarter Award

Carpendale, Jared (Recipient), 20 May 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESPEN Travel Fellowship

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Oral Presentation

Rose Crossin (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

John Allan Scholarship in Education

Carpendale, Jared (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Peel, Trisha (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

iAward - ICT Victorian Educator of Year

Burstein, Frada (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best research in rehabilitation

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), Oct 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best physiotherapy poster presentation

Lee, Annemarie (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Deans Commendation for Excellence in Teaching

Sridharan, Srinivas (Recipient), 28 Nov 2011

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow Australian College of Nursing

Weller-Newton, Jenny (Recipient), 1 Nov 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Post-Graduate Publications Award

John Garzoli (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ISEV Young Investigator Scholarship

Kusuma, Gina (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)