Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Aubrey Lewis Award

Hill, Rachel (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Endocrine Society of Australia Travel Grant, $109

Walton, Kelly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Women in Endocrinology Travel Award, $500

Walton, Kelly (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Poster Prize, Southern Health Research Week, Melbourne, $100

Walton, Kelly (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Runner-Up

Gregory, Karen (Recipient), 2007

Prize: National/international honour

Faculty Early Career Researcher Award 2016

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monash Advancing Women’s Research Success Grant

Kalms, Nicole (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Honoris Causa

True, Jacqui (Recipient), 25 May 2018

Prize: Honorary degree

Ken Maddern Award: Best paper published in the Appita Journal in 2013

Batchelor, Warren (Recipient), 1 Aug 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University of Bath, Global Visiting Chair 2020-21

True, Jacqui (Recipient), 1 Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Tania Gunn Memorial Prize

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ECR Travel Award

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

The Inaugural AMREP (Alfred Research and Medical Education Precinct) Research Prize

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), Oct 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Top Achiever Doctoral Scholarship

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Royal Society University Research Fellowship

Etheridge, Joanne (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Competitive Fellowships

Officer of the Order of Australia (AO)

Cooper, Jamie (Recipient), 26 Jan 2017

Prize: National/international honour

Vice Chancellor's Award for Teaching Excellence

Gibson, Simone (Recipient), 20 Nov 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Monbukagakusho Scholarship

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Victoria Graduate Award

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

University Postgraduate Award (UPA)

Shabbir, Babar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Dean’s Honours List

Zhang, Jin (Recipient), 24 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Argonne National Laboratory "Pace Setter" Award

Duke, Daniel (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Master of Biomedical Science Best Research Project 2015

Sun, Mujun (Recipient), 23 May 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

School of Psychological Sciences Award

Glikmann-Johnston, Yifat (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Janet Summers Memorial Award

Brito, Sara Sinclair (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Emerging Researcher Fellowship

Gibson, Simone (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Australian Postgraduate Award

Gamlen, Alan (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

KidzFlicks

Kaukko, Mervi (Recipient), 26 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Harold Mitchell Postdoctoral Travel Fellowship

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Conference Travel Grant

McDonald, Courtney (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Fellowship Level 1

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Career Development Fellowship Level 2

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Young Tall Poppy Award

Guo, Yuming (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Teaching Excellence Award - Geography

Keele, Svenja (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)